Suburban SW6PE Parts Break Down & Manuals

Click The Text to View Manuals:

Installation & Operation Manual

Service Manual 2013

Service Manual 2002

 

Parts Break Down:

Click The Part Number to search For Part

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
4 101682  1
BACK, FLUE COLLECTOR  
5 101683  1
FRONT, FLUE COLLECTOR
6 161157  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN USE 161230
6 161230  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN NPT
7 121577  1
SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
9 90562  1
COVER, T-STAT / HI LIMIT  
9 525022  1
SERVICE KIT, THERMOSTAT COVER
10 70987  1 GASKET, T-STAT COVER
12 70874  1
GROMMET  
12 525027  1
SERVICE KIT, GROMMET, THEROMSTAT COVER
14 161156  1
PILOT BURNER ASSY  
14 525012  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER, PILOT, THERMOCOUPLE
17 90445  1
COVER ELEMENT
18 70988  1
GASKET ELEMENT COVER
19 10843  1
BURNER W/ORIFICE  
19 525023  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER W/ORIFICE
21 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN   - (MANIFOLD TO VALVE)
21 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4" - (MANIFOLD TO VALVE)
22 520900  1
ELEMENT W/GASKET  
24 232767  1
ANODE ROD, MAGNESIUM
24 232768  1
ANODE ROD-ALUMINUM (OPTIONAL)
24 233514  1
ANODE ROD-MAGNESIUM-EXT. LIFE
25 70270  1
BUSHING, SNAP 1/2 IN.
26 232362  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 232259
26 232259  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 233358  
26 233358  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT  
26 525001  1
SERVICE KIT, ELEMENT SWITCH W/GASKET
27 171421  1
MANIFOLD OUTLET
28 161101  1
THERMOSTAT VALVE 3/8 NTP - IN & OUT - NLA   - (SERIAL # 934800777 - 95340118)
29 171394  1
SUBURBAN 3/8X3/8 FL ELBOW
31 232306  1
T-STAT/ HI-LIMIT SWITCH, 120 VAC 130 DGR   
33 90576  1
COVER, JUNCTION BOX
34 70989  1
GROMMET, GAS INLET
35 230218  1
BUSHING SNAP 7/8 IN
36 90575  1
A.C. JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY
37 121576  1 NUT, 10-24 KEPS
38 230218  1 BUSHING SNAP 7/8 IN
39 520868  1 FOAM JACKET ASSY COMPLETE  
40 121943  2 SCREW, 8MM-4.0X1/2 HEX WASHER HEAD
41 63444  1
BURNER BRACKET
43 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN   - (MANIFOLD TO BURNER)
43 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4" - (MANIFOLD TO BURNER)
NS 232317  1
T-STAT SWITCH, 120VAC 140 DGREE   - OPTIONAL


Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 6261ACW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL RADIUS C/WHITE  
1 6261APW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL RADIUS P/WHITE  
2 6255ACW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL FLUSH C/W W/FRAME  
2 6255APW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL FLUSH P/W W/FRAME   
2 6255AAW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL FLUSH ARTIC WHT W/FRAME