Suburban SW6D Parts Break Down & Manuals

Click The Text to View Manuals:

Installation & Operation Manual

Service Manual 2013

Service Manual 2002

 

Parts Break Down:

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 520814  1
MODULE BOARD  
3 90487  1
MODULE BOARD COVER
6 70270  1
BUSHING, SNAP 1/2 IN.
7 230216  1
BUSHING, STRAIN RELIEF 5/8
8 90517  1
BOX ASSY, JUNCTION DC
10 101682  1
BACK, FLUE COLLECTOR  
11 101776  1
FRONT, FLUE COLLECTOR
12 161157  1 VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN USE 161230
12 161230  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN NPT
13 121577  1
SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
15 90562  1
COVER, T-STAT / HI LIMIT  
15 525022  1
SERVICE KIT, THERMOSTAT COVER
16 70987  1
GASKET, T-STAT COVER
18 70874  1
GROMMET  
18 525027  1
SERVICE KIT, GROMMET, THEROMSTAT COVER
20 63187  1
ELECTRODE MOUNTING BRACKET
21 232258  1
2 PRONG ELECTRODE ASSY  
21 525005  1
SERVICE KIT, ELECTRODE
26 10843  1
BURNER W/ORIFICE  
26 525023  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER W/ORIFICE
NS 180323  1
BURNER ORIFICE #61  - USED W/ VALVE #161255
NS 63827  1
ORIFICE CLIP - FOR GAS VALVE 161255
29 232767  1
ANODE ROD, MAGNESIUM
29 232768  1
ANODE ROD-ALUMINUM (OPTIONAL)
29 233514  1
ANODE ROD-MAGNESIUM-EXT. LIFE
31 71246  1
GROMMET
34 170374  1
GAS FITTING, 90° ELBOW  
34 525025  1
SERVICE KIT, FITTING BRASS 3/8 90 DEG ELBOW
35 63243  1
BRACKET, VALVE MOUNTING
NS 63779  1
VALVE MOUNTING BRACKET - FOR GAS VALVE 161255
36 161109  1
GAS VALVE 3/8 NTP X 1/4 LOXIT  
36 161255  1
GAS VALVE 3/8 NPT INLET 1/8-27 NPT OUTLET - (Serial# Above 164513432)
NS 521072  1
SOLENOID KIT FOR WHITE RODGERS VALVES
NS 521073  1
SOLENOID KIT FOR SEVEN UNIVERSE VALVES
37 171420  1
MANIFOLD, OUTLET
38 121577  4 SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
39 121958  2 SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 HEX HD
41 232282  1 T-STAT / HI-LIMIT SWITCH , 12 VDC 130 DGR USE 233534  
41 233534  1 T-STAT / HI-LIMIT SWITCH, 135 DEGREE
41 232319  1
T-STAT/HI-LIMIT 12VDC 140O  
45 70989  1
GROMMET, GAS INLET
48 121576  1
NUT, 10-24 KEPS
50 520868  1
FOAM JACKET ASSY COMPLETE  
NS 520772  1
BANDING KIT FOR/ FOAM JACKET
51 232589  1
SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (WHITE) USE 234589
51 234589  1
REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-WHITE
51 232795  1
SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (CREAM) USE 234795
51 234795  1
REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-CREAM
51 232229  1
SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (BLACK) USE 234229
51 234229  1
REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-BLACK
52 121943  2
SCREW, 8MM-4.0X1/2 HEX WASHER HEAD
53 63444  1 BURNER BRACKET
55 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN   - (MANIFOLD TO BURNER)
55 525030  1 SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4" - (MANIFOLD TO BURNER)
56 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN   - (MANIFOLD TO VALVE)
56 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4" - (MANIFOLD TO VALVE)
NS 232456  1 WIRE, ELECTRODE

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 6261ACW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL RADIUS C/WHITE  
1 6261APW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL RADIUS P/WHITE  
2 6255ACW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL FLUSH C/W W/FRAME  
2 6255APW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL FLUSH P/W W/FRAME   
2 6255AAW  1
DOOR, 3,4,6GAL FLUSH ARTIC WHT W/FRAME