Suburban SW12DEM Parts Break Down & Manuals

Click The Text to View Manuals:

Installation & Operation Manual

Service Manual 

 

Parts Break Down:

Click The Part Number to search For Part

 


Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
15 101777  1
BACK, FLUE COLLECTOR
17 121577  3
SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
18 161157  1 VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN USE 161230
18 161230  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN NPT
20 70987  1
GASKET, T-STAT COVER
21 90562  1
COVER, T-STAT / HI LIMIT  
21 525022  1
SERVICE KIT, THERMOSTAT COVER
23 63187  1 ELECTRODE MOUNTING BRACKET
24 70874  2 GROMMET  
24 525027  2
SERVICE KIT, GROMMET, THEROMSTAT COVER
26 232258  1
2 PRONG ELECTRODE ASSY  
26 525005  1
SERVICE KIT, ELECTRODE
27 10843  1 BURNER W/ORIFICE  
27 525023  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER W/ORIFICE
NS 11030  1
BURNER - (SERIAL# ABOVE 164513462)
NS 180323  1
BURNER ORIFICE #61  - USED W/ VALVE #161255
NS 63827  1
ORIFICE CLIP - USED W/ VALVE #161255
29 171463  1 NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
29 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"
31 90445  1
COVER ELEMENT
32 70988  1
GASKET ELEMENT COVER
33 232362  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 232259
33 232259  1 SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 233358  
33 233358  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT  
33 525001  1
SERVICE KIT, ELEMENT SWITCH W/GASKET
34 232767  1
ANODE ROD, MAGNESIUM
34 232768  1
ANODE ROD-ALUMINUM (OPTIONAL)
34 233514  1
ANODE ROD-MAGNESIUM-EXT. LIFE
35 70989  1
GROMMET, GAS INLET
36 232306  1
T-STAT/ HI-LIMIT SWITCH, 120 VAC 130 DGR   
37 232282  1
T-STAT / HI-LIMIT SWITCH , 12 VDC 130 DGR USE 233534  
37 233534  1
T-STAT / HI-LIMIT SWITCH, 135 DEGREE
37 232319  1
T-STAT/HI-LIMIT 12VDC 140O  
39 71246  1
GROMMET
41 121577  1
SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
42 170374  1 GAS FITTING, 90° ELBOW  
42 525025  1 SERVICE KIT, FITTING BRASS 3/8 90 DEG ELBOW
43 520900  1 ELEMENT W/GASKET  
44 161109  1 GAS VALVE 3/8 NTP X 1/4 LOXIT  
NS 161255  1
GAS VALVE 3/8 NPT INLET 1/8-27 NPT OUTLET - (Serial# Above 164513462)
NS 521072  1
SOLENOID KIT FOR WHITE RODGERS VALVES
NS 521073  1
SOLENOID KIT FOR SEVEN UNIVERSE VALVES
45 171420  1
MANIFOLD, OUTLET
46 63243  1
BRACKET, VALVE MOUNTING
NS 63779  1
VALVE MOUNTING BRACKET - FOR GAS VALVE 161255
47 121958  1
SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 HEX HD
48 70270  1
BUSHING, SNAP 1/2 IN.
50 63444  1
BURNER BRACKET
51 121943  1
SCREW, 8MM-4.0X1/2 HEX WASHER HEAD
52 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
52 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"
NS 232317  1
T-STAT SWITCH, 120VAC 140 DGREE   - OPTIONAL
NS 232791  1
ELECTRODE WIRE




Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 90340  1
COVER, DSI MODULE
4 90344  1
COVER, JUNCTION BOX
5 121702  1
SCREW 10-32 X 3/8 (GREEN)
7 232589  1
SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (WHITE) USE 234589
7 234589  1
REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-WHITE
7 232795  1
SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (CREAM) USE 234795
7 234795  1
REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-CREAM
7 232229  1 SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (BLACK) USE 234229
7 234229  1 REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-BLACK
8 230218  1
BUSHING SNAP 7/8 IN
9 70807  1
INSULATOR, MODULE BOARD
10 520814  1
MODULE BOARD  
11 90464  1
COVER, JUNCTION BOX
12 121576  1
NUT, 10-24 KEPS
13 70486  1
BUSHING

 



Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 6257ACW  1
DOOR,RADIUS CORNER 10/12 C/WHT  
1 6257APW  1
DOOR,RADIUS CORNER 10/12 P/WHT  
2 6259ACW  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH C/WHITE  
2 6259APW  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH P/WHITE  
2 6259AEB  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH BLACK