Suburban SW10PER Parts Break Down & Manuals

Click The Text to View Manuals:

Installation & Operation Manual

Service Manual 

 

Parts Break Down:

Click The Part Number to search For Part

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 232720  1
REIGNITOR
2 121864  1
REIGNITOR SUPPORT
4 101676  1 FLUE COLLECTOR BACK ASSY COMPLETE
6 121577  3
SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
7 161157  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN USE 161230
7 161230  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN NPT
9 70874  1
GROMMET  
9 525027  1 SERVICE KIT, GROMMET, THEROMSTAT COVER
10 70987  1
GASKET, T-STAT COVER
11 90466  1
COVER, T-STAT/LIMIT SWITCH USE 90562
11 90562  1
COVER, T-STAT / HI LIMIT  
11 525022  1
SERVICE KIT, THERMOSTAT COVER
13 232602  1 ELECTRODE, REIGNITER
14 161156  1
PILOT BURNER ASSY  
14 525012  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER, PILOT, THERMOCOUPLE
15 10843  1
BURNER W/ORIFICE  
15 525023  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER W/ORIFICE
17 171463  1 NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
17 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"
18 520900  1
ELEMENT W/GASKET  
20 90445  1
COVER ELEMENT
21 70988  1
GASKET ELEMENT COVER
22 232362  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 232259
22 232259  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 233358  
22 233358  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT  
22 525001  1
SERVICE KIT, ELEMENT SWITCH W/GASKET
23 70270  1
BUSHING, SNAP 1/2 IN.
24 232767  1
ANODE ROD, MAGNESIUM
24 232768  1
ANODE ROD-ALUMINUM (OPTIONAL)
24 233514  1
ANODE ROD-MAGNESIUM-EXT. LIFE
26 70841  1
CROSS SHAFT TUBE - 1 IN. SQ.
27 70989  1
GROMMET, GAS INLET
28 230218  1
BUSHING SNAP 7/8 IN
29 101781  2
JACKET HALF    - (MUST ORDER 520772 FOR JACKET REPLACEMENT)
29 520869  1
FOAM JACKET ASSY COMPLETE   
30 121576  1 NUT, 10-24 KEPS
31 90575  1 A.C. JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY
32 90576  1 COVER, JUNCTION BOX
35 232306  1 T-STAT/ HI-LIMIT SWITCH, 120 VAC 130 DGR   
36 171393  1
ELBOW,45 DEGREE
37 161111  1
THERMOSTAT VALVE 3/8 NPT INLET X 1/4 LOXIT OUTLET  
38 171371  1
PILOT MANIFOLD   - Below S# 953601021
38 171422  1
MANIFOLD OUTLET  - Above S# 953601021
40 63444  1
BURNER BRACKET
41 121943  1
SCREW, 8MM-4.0X1/2 HEX WASHER HEAD
42 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
42 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"
NS 232317  1
T-STAT SWITCH, 120VAC 140 DGREE   - OPTIONAL


 



Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 6257ACW  1
DOOR,RADIUS CORNER 10/12 C/WHT  
1 6257APW  1
DOOR,RADIUS CORNER 10/12 P/WHT  
2 6259ACW  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH C/WHITE  
2 6259APW  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH P/WHITE  
2 6259AEB  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH BLACK