Suburban SW10P Parts Break Down & Manuals

Click The Text to View Manuals:

Installation & Operation Manual

Service Manual 

 

Parts Break Down:

Click The Part Number to search For Part

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
4 101675  1
FLUE COLLECTOR BACK ASSY
6 121577  3
SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
7 161157  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN USE 161230
14 161156  1
PILOT BURNER ASSY  
14 525012  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER, PILOT, THERMOCOUPLE
14 525012  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER, PILOT, THERMOCOUPLE
15 10843  1
BURNER W/ORIFICE  
15 525023  1 SERVICE KIT, BURNER W/ORIFICE
17 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
17 525030  1 SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"
24 232767  1
ANODE ROD, MAGNESIUM
24 232768  1
ANODE ROD-ALUMINUM (OPTIONAL)
24 233514  1
ANODE ROD-MAGNESIUM-EXT. LIFE
27 70989  1
GROMMET, GAS INLET
29 520869  1
FOAM JACKET ASSY COMPLETE   
36 171393  1
ELBOW,45 DEGREE
37 161111  1
THERMOSTAT VALVE 3/8 NPT INLET X 1/4 LOXIT OUTLET   - Above S# 95360121
37 161105  1
VALVE,T-STAT GAS- 3/8 NTP INLET X 3/8 INV FLARE OUTLET - NLA   -  Below S# 95360121
38 171371  1
PILOT MANIFOLD   - Below S# 953601021
38 171422  1
MANIFOLD OUTLET  - Above S# 95360121
40 63444  1
BURNER BRACKET
41 121943  2
SCREW, 8MM-4.0X1/2 HEX WASHER HEAD
42 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
42 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"

 



Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 6257ACW  1
DOOR,RADIUS CORNER 10/12 C/WHT  
1 6257APW  1
DOOR,RADIUS CORNER 10/12 P/WHT  
2 6259ACW  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH C/WHITE  
2 6259APW  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH P/WHITE  
2 6259AEB  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH BLACK