Suburban SW10D Parts Break Down & Manuals

Click The Text to View Manuals:

Installation & Operation Manual

Service Manual 

 

Parts Break Down:

Click The Part Number to search For Part


Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 101781  2
JACKET HALF    - (Must order 2 pcs & Banding)
1 520869  1
FOAM JACKET ASSY COMPLETE   
2 232589  1
SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (WHITE) USE 234589
2 234589  1
REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-WHITE
2 232795  1
SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (CREAM) USE 234795
2 234795  1
REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-CREAM
2 232229  1
SWITCH & LITE W/PLATE (BLACK) USE 234229
2 234229  1 REMOTE ON/OFF SWITCH-BLACK
3 520814  1
MODULE BOARD  
5 90487  1 MODULE BOARD COVER
6 70270  1
BUSHING, SNAP 1/2 IN.
7 230216  1
BUSHING, STRAIN RELIEF 5/8
8 121576  1
NUT, 10-24 KEPS
12 90517  1
BOX ASSY, JUNCTION DC
15 101777  1
BACK, FLUE COLLECTOR
17 121577  3
SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
18 161157  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN USE 161230
18 161230  1
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN NPT
20 70987  1
GASKET, T-STAT COVER
21 90562  1
COVER, T-STAT / HI LIMIT  
21 525022  1
SERVICE KIT, THERMOSTAT COVER
23 63187  1
ELECTRODE MOUNTING BRACKET
24 70874  1
GROMMET  
24 525027  1
SERVICE KIT, GROMMET, THEROMSTAT COVER
25 232258  1
2 PRONG ELECTRODE ASSY  
25 525005  1
SERVICE KIT, ELECTRODE
27 10843  1
BURNER W/ORIFICE  
27 525023  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER W/ORIFICE
27 525023  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER W/ORIFICE
NS 11030  1
BURNER - FOR GAS VALVE 161255
NS 180323  1
BURNER ORIFICE #61  - USED W/ VALVE #161255
NS 63827  1
ORIFICE CLIP - FOR GAS VALVE 161255
29 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
29 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"
29 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"
34 232767  1 ANODE ROD, MAGNESIUM
34 232768  1 ANODE ROD-ALUMINUM (OPTIONAL)
34 233514  1 ANODE ROD-MAGNESIUM-EXT. LIFE
35 70989  1 GROMMET, GAS INLET
38 232282  1
T-STAT / HI-LIMIT SWITCH , 12 VDC 130 DGR USE 233534  
38 233534  1
T-STAT / HI-LIMIT SWITCH, 135 DEGREE
38 232319  1
T-STAT/HI-LIMIT 12VDC 140O  
40 71246  1
GROMMET
43 121252  5
SCREW 10 X 3/8 PH PH
44 170374  1
GAS FITTING, 90° ELBOW  
44 525025  1
SERVICE KIT, FITTING BRASS 3/8 90 DEG ELBOW
46 161109  1
GAS VALVE 3/8 NTP X 1/4 LOXIT  
NS 161255  1
GAS VALVE 3/8 NPT INLET 1/8-27 NPT OUTLET - (Serial# Above 164015530)
NS 521072  1
SOLENOID KIT FOR WHITE RODGERS VALVES
NS 521073  1
SOLENOID KIT FOR SEVEN UNIVERSE VALVES
47 171420  1
MANIFOLD, OUTLET
48 63243  1 BRACKET, VALVE MOUNTING
NS 63779  1
VALVE MOUNTING BRACKET - FOR GAS VALVE 161255
49 121958  2
SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 HEX HD
50 121474  1
NUT, 1/4 HEX
51 63444  1
BURNER BRACKET
52 121943  2 SCREW, 8MM-4.0X1/2 HEX WASHER HEAD
53 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
53 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4"
NS 232456  1
WIRE, ELECTRODE
55 121577  2 SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN



Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 6257ACW  1
DOOR,RADIUS CORNER 10/12 C/WHT  
1 6257APW  1
DOOR,RADIUS CORNER 10/12 P/WHT  
2 6259ACW  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH C/WHITE  
2 6259APW  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH P/WHITE  
2 6259AEB  1
DOOR, 10/12 GALLON FLUSH BLACK