Suburban 16 Gal, Gas /125V DC DSI, w/ 125V AC Element Product ID #: SW16VE Parts List

                                      Parts Break Down:           

                        Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty
Product Description
1 520994  1
FOAM JACKET ASSEMBLY
2 63591  1 PLATE, MODULE BOARD MOUNTING
3 520993  1
MODULE BOARD
5 90584  1 COVER, MODULE BOARD
8 121576  1 NUT, 10-24 KEPS
9 230218  2 BUSHING SNAP 7/8 IN
11 90576  1 COVER, JUNCTION BOX
15 101777  1 BACK, FLUE COLLECTOR
17 121577  3 SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
18 161157  1 VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN USE 161230
18 161230  1 VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF 3/4 IN NPT
20 70987  1 GASKET, T-STAT COVER
21 90562  1
COVER, T-STAT / HI LIMIT  
21 525022  1
SERVICE KIT, THERMOSTAT COVER  
23 63187  1 ELECTRODE MOUNTING BRACKET
24 70874  1
GROMMET  
24 525027  1
SERVICE KIT, GROMMET, THEROMSTAT COVER  
25 232258  1
2 PRONG ELECTRODE ASSY  
25 525005  1
SERVICE KIT, ELECTRODE  
27 10843  1
BURNER W/ORIFICE  
27 525023  1
SERVICE KIT, BURNER W/ORIFICE  
29 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
29 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4  
31 90445  1 COVER ELEMENT
32 70988  1 GASKET ELEMENT COVER
33 70270  1 BUSHING, SNAP 1/2 IN.
34 232767  1
ANODE ROD, MAGNESIUM USE 233514  
34 233514  1 ANODE ROD-MAGNESIUM-EXT. LIFE
34 232768  1
ANODE ROD-ALUMINUM (OPTIONAL) USE 233516  
34 233516  1 ANODE ROD
35 70989  1 GROMMET, GAS INLET
36 90580  1 A C JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY
37 232306  1
T-STAT/ HI-LIMIT SWITCH, 120 VAC 130 DGR   
38 232282  1
T-STAT / HI-LIMIT SWITCH , 12 VDC 130 DGR USE 233534  
38 233534  1 T-STAT / HI-LIMIT SWITCH, 135 DEGREE
38 232319  1
T-STAT/HI-LIMIT 12VDC 140 DEGREE  
40 71246  1 GROMMET
42 232362  1 SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 232259
42 232259  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 233358  
42 233358  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT  
42 525001  1
SERVICE KIT, ELEMENT SWITCH W/GASKET  
43 232259  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT USE 233358  
43 233358  1
SWITCH, ELEMENT  
43 525001  1
SERVICE KIT, ELEMENT SWITCH W/GASKET  
44 170374  1
GAS FITTING, 90° ELBOW  
44 525025  1
SERVICE KIT, FITTING BRASS 3/8 90 DEG ELBOW  
45 520900  1
ELEMENT W/GASKET  
46 161216  1 VALVE, GAS (LP)
47 171420  1 MANIFOLD, OUTLET WITH FITTINGS
48 63243  1 BRACKET, VALVE MOUNTING
49 121958  2 SCREW 8-32 X 3/8 HEX HD
51 63444  1 BURNER BRACKET
52 121943  2 SCREW, 8MM-4.0X1/2 HEX WASHER HEAD
53 171463  1
NUT LOXIT 1/4 IN  
53 525030  1
SERVICE KIT, LOXIT NUT 1/4  
55 121577  2 SCREW 10 X 1/4 IN
NS 232989  1 ELECTRODE WIRE