Norcold 3-way Single Door Refrigerator - 1.7 cu ft Product ID #: 323BK Parts List

                                                    Parts Break Down:           

                                Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 634196  1
DOOR ASSY-323BK
2 61742022  1
HINGE BUSHING
3 619330  1 TRAVEL LATCH-NATURAL USE 638709
4 61747922  1
RIVET-PLASTIC/TRAVEL LATCH
5 620623  1 NAMEPLATE-BLUE/EG3
6 619584  1 DOOR GASKET-WHITE USE 623980
6 623980  1 GASKET DOOR WHITE USE 638816
6 638816  1 KIT, SERVICE DOOR GASKET REPLACEMENT
7 634186  1 BREAKER ASSM-BLACK
8 61728722  1
CLIP-FIN USE 638280  
8 638280  1 KIT SERVICE FIN CLIP REPLACEMENT
9 61721122  1 FIN ASSY
10 634188  1 SPACER, HINGE
11 623899  1
HINGE PIN-TOP/BLACK USE 638780  
11 638780  1 UPPER HINGE PIN REPLACEMENT SVC KIT
12 634187  1 HINGE, BLACK
13 61550722  1
HINGE PIN-BOTTOM USE 638636  
13 638636  1 KIT, SERVICE LOWER HINGE PIN REPLACEMENT
14 618061  1 SHELF-WIRE/TOP USE 632427
14 632427  1 SHELF, WIRE, TOP
15 618060  1 SHELF-WIRE/BOTTOM - (S/N 19156689 & BELOW)
15 632426  1 SHELF, WIRE, BOTTOM - (S/N 19156690 & ABOVE)

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 61417922  1
CABLE TIE-NYLON
2 61745422  1
HEATER-DC/EG3
2 61757222  1 FUSE ASSY DC SUPPLY LINE-DC KIT
3 61745422  1
HEATER-DC/EG3
3 620850  1 COVER ASSY-BURNER BOX/WITH DOOR TOP
4 61722922  1 ELECTRODE-SPARK
5 61445322  1 PLUG-1/8 IN./FOR PRESSURE TAP
6 61594422  1 PRESSURE TAP
7 61723322  1 BURNER TUBE
8 618448  1 BRACKET,T-COUPLE
9 618445  1 THERMOCOUPLE
10 61721622  1 BURNER BOX-BOTTOM
11 61751137  1 CONTROL ASSY-323
12 61723222  1 INLET TUBE
13 61749122  1 MANUAL SHUT OFF VALVE
14 61749822  1 BRACKET-MANUAL SHUT OFF VALVE
15 621737  1
INTERRUPTER  
16 61706122  1 LADDER TIE
17 61745322  1 HEATER-AC
17 630805  1
HEATER-AC/BACKER SEE NOTES FOR USE#  
18 61745422  1 HEATER-DC/EG3
18 630806  1
HEATER-DC/EG3/BACKER SEE NOTES FOR USE#  
19 61755022  1 TUBE-EXHAUST
20 61754922  1 CAP-FLUE HEAT
21 61748722  1 KNOB-SELECTOR
22 61748822  1 KNOB-GAS CONTROL
23 619068  1 BAFFLE ASSY-REAR
24 621949  1 KIT-BURNER/ORIFICE ADAPTER ASSY

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 61749222  1
BRACKET-CONTROL
15 61638722  1
FUSE HOLDER
2 61440522  1 FUSE 20 AMP (3-WAY)
2 61654622  1
FUSE 3 AMP/ 32V OR LESS
3 61645622  1
SPARK IGNITOR-MANUAL USE 633998  
3 633998  1 SPARK IGNITOR-MANUAL
4 61756322  1 COVER-TERMINAL BLOCK
5 61754722  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
6 61395922  1 BUSHING-RELIEF
7 61745122  1 CORD-AC POWER
8 61751137  1 CONTROL ASSY-323
9 619168  1 SWITCH-SELECTOR/4 POSITIO
10 620349  1 GAS VALVE/OUTLET FITTING ASSY - (S/N 12352301 & BELOW)
10 633786  1 GAS VALVE/OUTLET FITTING ASSM - (S/N 12352302 & ABOVE)
NS 61758522  1 RUBBER GASKET-SOURDILLON
NS 620654  1 BY PASS SCREW-#18
12 618692  1 SADDLE FITTING-W/CONNECTOR/FORGED BRASS
13 619278  1 BRASS ELBOW-90 DEGREE 1/8 NPTF
14 618681  1 THERMOSTAT
NS 61752322  1
WIRE-4 IN.  
NS 61752422  1 WIRE-4 IN./RED
NS 618557  1 WIRE-CONTROL/BLACK
NS 618558  1 WIRE-CONTROL/RED
NS 61752522  1 WIRE-ORANGE

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 635965  1
BRACKET, CONTROL PANEL
2 636200  1
LABEL, CONTROL PANEL
3 636495  1
THERMOSTAT USE 638609  
3 638609  1
KIT SERVICE THERMOSTAT REPL
4 636206  1 KNOB, SELECTOR
5 635690  1 VALVE-GAS- COPRECI USE 638587
5 638587  1 KIT, SERVICE GAS VALVE REPLACEMENT
6 636356  1 NUT M12-1 HEX
7 636025  1 KNOB, GAS CONTROL
NS 637121  1
SHIM, KNOB  
8 620863  1 SWITCH, SELECTOR
9 636024  1 KNOB, SELECTOR
10 61645622  1
SPARK IGNITOR-MANUAL USE 633998  
10 633998  1 SPARK IGNITOR-MANUAL
11 61638722  1 FUSE HOLDER
12 61756322  1 COVER-TERMINAL BLOCK
13 636173  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
14 620080  1 LABEL, TERMINAL BLOCK
15 61395922  1
BUSHING-RELIEF
16 61546822  1 CONNECTOR - MALE USE 638634  
16 638634  1 KIT SERVICE MALE CONNECTOR REPL
17 635968  1 BURNER TUBE
18 61745122  1 CORD-AC POWER
19 636154  1 INLET TUBE
20 61110922  1 SCREW #8-18X3/8 PHIL TRUSS HEAD
21 61572922  1 SCREW #6-20X3/8 PHIL PAN HEAD TAPPING
22 61654622  1 FUSE 3 AMP/ 32V OR LESS
23 61440522  1 FUSE 20 AMP (3-WAY)
24 623972  1 SPEED NUT M18-1.5
25 621308  1 NUT-HEX -M12
26 619851  1 LABEL, AC CORD
NS 61722922  1 ELECTRODE-SPARK
NS 636078  1 THERMOCOUPLE
NS 636061  1 WIRE ASSM, RED
NS 636062  1 WIRE ASSM, BLACK