Norcold 3-Way Single Door Refrigerator - 1.7 cu ft Product ID #: 323 Parts List

                                                    Parts Break Down:           

                                Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 61741838  1
DOOR, BLK. USE 620618 OR 620619   - -323
1 619339  1
DOOR ASSY-323BG USE 620619 - -323BG
1 619340  1 DOOR ASSY-323JB USE 620619 - -323JB
1 620619  1
DOOR ASSY-323T - -323, 323BG, 323JB
1 634196  1 DOOR ASSY-323BK - -323BK
2 61742022  2 HINGE BUSHING
3 61719630  1 TRAVEL LATCH-BLACK SUPERCEDED BY 619330 USE 638709
3 619330  1 TRAVEL LATCH-NATURAL USE 638709
3 638709  1 TRAVEL LATCH KIT
4 61747922  1 RIVET-PLASTIC/TRAVEL LATCH
5 61747722  1
NORCOLD NAMEPLATE USE 620622 OR 620623  
5 620623  1 NAMEPLATE-BLUE/EG3
6 61719130  1 DOOR GASKET-GRAY SUPERCEDED BY 623980 USE 638816 - -323, 323BG, 323JB
6 619584  1 DOOR GASKET-WHITE USE 623980 - -323T, 323BK
6 623980  1 GASKET DOOR WHITE USE 638816
6 638816  1 KIT, SERVICE DOOR GASKET REPLACEMENT
7 61739830  1 BREAKER ASSY-BLACK USE 634186 - -323
7 634186  1 BREAKER ASSM-BLACK - -323, 323BK
7 619318  1 BREAKER ASSM-BG USE 620615 - -323BG
7 619319  1 BREAKER ASSM-JB USE 620615 - -323JB
7 620615  1 BREAKER ASSY - -323BG, 323JB, 323T
8 61728722  1
CLIP-FIN USE 638280  
9 61721122  1 FIN ASSY
10 61741422  1 SPACER-HINGE/BLACK USE 634188
10 634188  1 SPACER, HINGE - -323, 323BK
10 619322  1 SPACER, HINGE - BG USE 620617 - -323BG
10 619323  1 SPACER, HINGE - JB USE 620617 - -323JB
10 620617  1 SPACER-HINGE - -323BG, 323JB, 323T
11 61114600  1
HINGE PIN, TOP USE 638630  
11 638630  1 KIT SERVICE UPPER HINGE PIN REPL.
11 623899  1
HINGE PIN-TOP/BLACK USE 638780   - -323BK
11 638780  1 UPPER HINGE PIN REPLACEMENT SVC KIT - -323BK
12 61741322  1 HINGE-BLACK USE 634187 - -323
12 634187  1 HINGE, BLACK - -323, 323BK
12 619320  1 HINGE - BG USE 620616 - -323BG
12 619321  1 HINGE - JB USE 620616 - -323JB
12 620616  1 HINGE - -323BG, 323JB, 323T
13 61550722  1
HINGE PIN-BOTTOM USE 638636  
13 638636  1 KIT, SERVICE LOWER HINGE PIN REPLACEMENT
14 61720422  1 SHELF, WIRE, TOP USE 632427
14 618061  1 SHELF-WIRE/TOP USE 632427
14 632427  1 SHELF, WIRE, TOP
15 61720522  1 SHELF, WIRE, BOTTOM USE 618060
15 618060  1 SHELF-WIRE/BOTTOM - Serial# 19156689 and Below
15 632426  1 SHELF, WIRE, BOTTOM - Serial# 19156690 and Above

 

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 61417922  1
CABLE TIE-NYLON
2 61757222  1
FUSE ASSY DC SUPPLY LINE-DC KIT
3 620850  1 COVER ASSY-BURNER BOX/WITH DOOR TOP
4 61722922  1
ELECTRODE-SPARK
5 61445322  1 PLUG-1/8 IN./FOR PRESSURE TAP
6 61755322  1
TAP, PRESSURE  
6 61594422  1 PRESSURE TAP - Serial# 19493134 and Below
NS 621079  1 CONNECTOR-SWIVEL NUT - Serial# 19493134 and Below
7 61723322  1 BURNER TUBE - -323, 323BG, 323JB, 323T, 323BK
7 621051  1 BURNER TUBE - -323T, 323BK Serial# 19493134 & Below
7 635968  1 BURNER TUBE - -323T, 323BK Serial# 19493135 & Above
8 61623422  1 BRACKET, FOR THERMOCOUPLE - Used with 61723122 T-Couple
8 618448  1 BRACKET,T-COUPLE
8 629091  1 BRACKET, THERMOCOUPLE - Serial# 19493134 and Below
8 636576  1 BRACKET, THERMOCOUPLE - -323T, 323BK Serial# 19493135 & Above
9 61723122  1 THERMOCOUPLE USE 618445 & 618448 - -323, 323BG, 323JB
9 618445  1 THERMOCOUPLE - Serial# 19493134 and Below
9 636078  1 THERMOCOUPLE - -323T, 323BK Serial# 19493135 and Above
10 61721622  1 BURNER BOX-BOTTOM
11 61751137  1 CONTROL ASSY-323 - Serial# 19493134 and Below
11 635969  1 CONTROL PANEL ASSY-3 WAY - -323T, 323BK Serial# 19493135 & Above
12 61723222  1 INLET TUBE - Serial# 19493134 and Below
12 636154  1 INLET TUBE - -323T, 323BK Serial# 19493135 & Above
13 61749122  1 MANUAL SHUT OFF VALVE - Serial# 19493134 and Below
14 61749822  1
BRACKET-MANUAL SHUT OFF VALVE - Serial# 19493134 and Below
15 621737  1 INTERRUPTER   - Serial# 19493134 and Below
16 61706122  1 LADDER TIE
17 61745322  1 HEATER-AC - (COOLING UNIT SERIAL# 11255510 & BELOW)
17 630805  1
HEATER-AC/BACKER SEE NOTES FOR USE#   - -323T, 323BK (COOLING UNIT SERIAL# 11255511 & ABOVE)
17 638370  1 KIT, SERVICE HEATER REPLACEMENT - -323T, 323BK (COOLING UNIT SERIAL# 11255511 & ABOVE)
18 61745422  1
HEATER-DC/EG3 - (COOLING UNIT SERIAL# 11255510 & BELOW)
18 630806  1 HEATER-DC/EG3/BACKER SEE NOTES FOR USE#   - -323T, 323BK (COOLING UNIT SERIAL# 11255511 & ABOVE)
18 638371  1 KIT, SERVICE HEATER REPLACEMENT DC - -323T, 323BK (COOLING UNIT SERIAL# 11255511 & ABOVE)
19 61755022  1 TUBE-EXHAUST
20 61754922  1 CAP-FLUE HEAT
21 61748722  1 KNOB-SELECTOR - Serial# 19493134 and Below
21 636024  1 KNOB, SELECTOR - -323T, 323BK Serial# 19493135 & Above
22 61748822  1 KNOB-GAS CONTROL - Serial# 19493134 and Below
22 636025  1
KNOB, GAS CONTROL - -323T, 323BK Serial# 19493135 & Above
NS 637121  1 SHIM, KNOB  
23 617748  1 BAFFLE USE 619068
23 619068  1 BAFFLE ASSY-REAR
24 621949  1 KIT-BURNER/ORIFICE ADAPTER ASSY
NS 61645622  1
SPARK IGNITOR-MANUAL USE 633998  
NS 639058  1 KIT, SERVICE SPARK IGNITER REPLACEMENT

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 61749222  1
BRACKET-CONTROL
2 61638722  1
FUSE HOLDER
2 61654622  1 FUSE 3 AMP/ 32V OR LESS
2 61440522  1
FUSE 20 AMP (3-WAY)
3 61645622  1
SPARK IGNITOR-MANUAL USE 633998  
3 639058  1 KIT, SERVICE SPARK IGNITER REPLACEMENT
4 61756322  1 COVER-TERMINAL BLOCK
5 61754722  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
6 61395922  1 BUSHING-RELIEF
7 61745122  1 CORD-AC POWER
8 61751137  1 CONTROL ASSY-323
9 61722422  1 SWITCH-SELECTOR USE 619168
9 619168  1 SWITCH-SELECTOR/4 POSITIO
10 620349  1 GAS VALVE/OUTLET FITTING ASSY - Serial# 12352301 and Below
10 633786  1 GAS VALVE/OUTLET FITTING ASSM - Serial# 12352302 and Above
NS 61758522  1 RUBBER GASKET-SOURDILLON
NS 620654  1 BY PASS SCREW-#18
11 61621622  1 BRASS ELBOW-UNION TUBE
12 618692  1 SADDLE FITTING-W/CONNECTOR/FORGED BRASS
13 619278  1 BRASS ELBOW-90 DEGREE 1/8 NPTF - -323T, 323BK
14 61756722  1 THERMOSTAT USE 618681
14 618681  1 THERMOSTAT
NS 61752322  1
WIRE-4 IN.  
NS 618558  1 WIRE-CONTROL/RED
NS 61752422  1 WIRE-4 IN./RED
NS 61752522  1 WIRE-ORANGE
NS 618557  1 WIRE-CONTROL/BLACK

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 635965  1
BRACKET, CONTROL PANEL - -323T, 323BK
2 636200  1
LABEL, CONTROL PANEL - -323T, 323BK
3 636495  1
THERMOSTAT USE 638609   - -323T, 323BK
4 636206  1
KNOB, SELECTOR - -323T, 323BK
5 635690  1 VALVE-GAS- COPRECI USE 638587 - -323T, 323BK
5 638587  1 KIT, SERVICE GAS VALVE REPLACEMENT - -323T, 323BK
6 636356  1 NUT M12-1 HEX - -323T, 323BK
7 636025  1 KNOB, GAS CONTROL - -323T, 323BK
NS 637121  1
SHIM, KNOB   - -323T, 323BK
8 620863  1 SWITCH, SELECTOR - -323T, 323BK
9 636024  1 KNOB, SELECTOR - -323T, 323BK
10 61645622  1
SPARK IGNITOR-MANUAL USE 633998   - -323T, 323BK
10 639058  1 KIT, SERVICE SPARK IGNITER REPLACEMENT - -323T, 323BK
11 61638722  1 FUSE HOLDER - -323T, 323BK
12 61756322  1 COVER-TERMINAL BLOCK - -323T, 323BK
13 636173  1 TERMINAL BLOCK - -323T, 323BK
14 620080  1 LABEL, TERMINAL BLOCK - -323T, 323BK
15 61395922  1 BUSHING-RELIEF - -323T, 323BK
16 61546822  1
CONNECTOR - MALE USE 638634   - -323T, 323BK
17 635968  1 BURNER TUBE - -323T, 323BK
18 61745122  1 CORD-AC POWER - -323T, 323BK
19 636154  1 INLET TUBE - -323T, 323BK
20 61110922  1 SCREW #8-18X3/8 PHIL TRUSS HEAD - -323T, 323BK
21 61572922  2 SCREW #6-20X3/8 PHIL PAN HEAD TAPPING - -323T, 323BK
22 61654622  1 FUSE 3 AMP/ 32V OR LESS - -323T, 323BK
23 61440522  1 FUSE 20 AMP (3-WAY) - -323T, 323BK
24 623972  1 SPEED NUT M18-1.5 - -323T, 323BK
25 621308  1 NUT-HEX -M12 - -323T, 323BK
26 619851  1 LABEL, AC CORD - -323T, 323BK
NS 61722922  1 ELECTRODE-SPARK - -323T, 323BK
NS 636078  1 THERMOCOUPLE - -323T, 323BK
NS 636061  1 WIRE ASSM, RED - -323T, 323BK
NS 636062  1 WIRE ASSM, BLACK - -323T, 323BK