Dometic Single Door, Refrigerator Product ID #: RM460 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 2007563030  1
DOOR, WITHOUT COMPARTMENTS
2 170796007  1
BUSHING USE 2002619001
2 2002619001  1
BUSHING - NLA  
3 7227835027  1
RIVET, POP - NLA
4 2007544006  1
CATCH RETAINER - NLA   
5B 2007538032  1 DECORATION STRIP, (RM460 DOMETIC)
6A 7295221019  1 SCREW RXS B4X6,5 PL.
7 2002675094  1 DECOARATION
8 2002794028  1 BOTTLE HOLDER - NLA
9 2002626121  1 DOOR GASKET
10B 2000571170  1 DOOR SHELF USE 2000571220
10A 2002261143  1 SHELF, DOOR USE 2002261242
10A 2002261242  1 SHELF, DOOR WHITE
11 2002356000  1 WARNING LABEL
NS 3103691006  1 DOOR GASKET KIT

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 2007270008  1
HINGE, UPPER - NLA
2 7241328611  1
SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
3 2007394006  1 FLANGE, COOLING - NLA
4 7295414119  1
SCREW
5B 2002650063  1 SHELF, D 12IN
6 2007507011  1 TRAY, DRIP
7 2002652150  1 SHELF, WIRE USE 2002652242
7 2002652242  1 SHELF, 9.5 X 17-7/8
8 2890050004  1 CLAMP, T-STAT
9 7295344407  1 SCREW
10 7295422112  1 SCREW, RXSB 10X38 NI PL
11 7344888206  1 WASHER
12 2002337000  1 ICE TRAY - NLA
13 2007393008  1 SHELF LOCK OUTER - NLA
14 2007392000  1 SHELF LOCK INNER - NLA
15 2007483007  1 INSTRUCTION PLATE
16 2002236004  1 HOUSING, FREEZER SPRING L.H.
16 2002236012  1 HOUSING, FREEZER SPRING R.H.
17 2002237002  1 SPRING, FREEZER DOOR LH
17 2002237010  1 SPRING, FREEZER DOOR RH
18 2002238000  1 HINGE CARRIER
19 2007545011  1 FRONT DECORATION, UPPER
20 2007276005  1 PLATE, FIXING - NLA
21 2007271006  1 PIN, HINGE, UPPER - NLA
22 7295281401  1 SCREW, RXS (B6 X 13)
23 2007546001  1
TRAVEL CATCH USE 2007546027
24 2930135021  1 KEY - NLA  
25 2007313006  1 HINGE PIN
26 2002239131  1 DOOR, FREEZER
27 7295286657  1 SCREW
28 2002244008  1 HINGE PLATE
29 2000917019  1 GASKET, FZR 6 X 17 IN.
30 2007465004  1 CABINET BASE
31 2007479005  1 PUSH BUTTON USE 2007479088
32 2007479013  1 PUSH BUTTON USE 2007479054
33 2007480003  1 KNOB, T-STAT
34 2007480011  1 KNOB SELECTOR 12/115V
35 2002875009  1 SPIRIT LEVEL
36A 2007500008  1 HINGE, LOWER RH
36B 2007501006  1 HINGE, LOWER LH
37 2002352033  1 MASKING PLUG, BROWN
38 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
39 2007463058  1
PANEL, GREY/BROWN  
40 2007461011  1 BASE, FRONT
41B 2005766049  1 DRAWER
42 2007464015  1 SHUTTER
43 2007336007  1 RETAINER
44 2007337039  1 BAR, L APPROX 15 IN.
44 2007337062  1 BAR, L APPROX 8 IN.
45 2007572007  1 LABEL

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 7344915108  1
WASHER
2 2007422005  1
SAFETY VALVE WITH O-RINGS
3 2931496042  1
THERMOCOUPLE   
4 2007518000  1
COUPLING
5 169380003  1 PLUG, TEST PORT (SCREW)
6 7295283019  1 SCREW , R XS B6X16, Z . P L .
7 2007199-00/9  1 T-STAT, DUAL & O-RINGS
8 172819039  1
SCREW, BYPASS S14  
9 2007430008  1
GAS VALVE  
10 2007429000  1 NIPPLE
11 172809006  1 NUT, UNION
12 2007418003  1 RETAINER
13 7295340017  1 SCREW
14 2007432004  1 SWITCH, SELECTOR
15 2007439009  1 COVER, SWITCH
16 170730014  1 SCREW
17 7241287619  1 SCREW (M4 X 8)
18 7602885217  1 TAB CONNECTOR
19 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
20 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
21 2007577006  1 SPRING
22 2007578004  1 SPRING
23 2007423003  1
IGNITER  
24 2007424001  1 RETAINER
25 2007425008  1 RETAINING SPRING
26 2007410000  1 BRACKET
27 20074160017  1 ELECTRODE
28 7295221118  1 SCREW RXS B4X6 NI.PL.
29 7627202562  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
30 7404205184  1 SEALING RING
31 2930066028  1
CATCH, SNAP   
32 2007503036  1
BURNER COMPLETE ASSY  
33 2007502012  1
BURNER HOUSING
34 2007457001  1 WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
34 3850730395  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASSM  
35 2002578009  1
FUSE 16AMP  
36 2002633010  1 TERMINAL BLOCK USE 3858022019  
37 2007452002  1 PLATE/SIGN,12 VOLT DC
38 2007419134  1
ORIFICE #32   
38 2007419159  1 BURNER JET #39
39 2007329010  1
RELAY FOR 12/115V   
40 2007567007  1
BRACKET, SUPPORT SHAFT  
41 2005112004  1 CLIP, ROD
42 2002301006  1 PLUG,THERMISTOR,WHT USE 38510590422
42 38510590422  1
THERMISTER KIT W/PLUG AND HOLDER  
43 20074400017  1 COVER
44 7295279017  1 SCREW, RXS B6X9.5 Z.PL.USE 7295279512
45 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
46 2007505007  1 COVER, F/BURNER HSG
47 2007590009  1 FLUE BAFFLE
48 9283359009  1 COOLING UNIT 335A
49 173228008  1 CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
49 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
50 173736018  1
HEAT ELEMENT 135W 115V   
50 173737016  1
HEATER 135W 12V   
51 7241328611  1 SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
52 2007588003  1 CHANNEL - NLA
55 2007598002  1 TOP, FLUE
56 2007069046  1 PROTECTION HOSE
57 2007478015  1 LIGHT CONDUCTOR
58 2007468008  1 PUSH ROD
59 2007468016  1 PUSH ROD
60 2007471002  1 SHAFT THERMOSTAT
61 2007475003  1 SHAFT SWITCH
62 2007453000  1 LEAD FOR 12/115V
63 2007571009  1 DECAL, INSTALLATION
64 2002699011  1 PLUG W/CORD
65 2002576003  1 DECAL - ELECTRIC GROUND
66 2002577001  1
DECAL - NLA  
67 2007458025  1 LOCK, BURNER MOUNTING
68 2007573005  1 LABEL, 12V/115W
69 7352146018  1 LOCKING WASHER
70 2007574011  1 DECAL, SIGN PLATE