Dometic RM7732 Product ID #: 921148012 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
0 3108704390  1
GASKET SET (FREEZER & REFER DOOR GASKET INCLUDED) - *
1 2932590124  1
DOOR, REFRIGERATOR
2 2932589126  1 DOOR, FREEZER
4 2931171041  1
BUSHING, HINGE
6 2932588011  1 PIN, DOOR PANEL SUPPORT
7 2932093020  1 HANDLE
8 2932389014  1 CONTROL, RIGHT
9 2932389022  1 CONTROL, LEFT
10 2801049020  1 SCREW
13 3850381033  1 DECOR STRIP USE 3850381041
14 2932642081  1 DECORATION
15 2932642024  1 FREEZER DECO USE 3850381033
16 2932642123  1 DECO, FRZR DOOR W/LOGO
17 2932583038  1
SHELF, DOOR  
18 2932585041  1 RACK, WIRE
19 2932658012  1
HOLDER, BOTTLE USE 29325760655  
19 29325760655  1
DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT-CLEAR  
20 2932722008  1 DECAL, CAUTION

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 2932736016  1
CAP, HINGE PIN
2 2932647015  1
HINGE PIN, UPPER USE 29326430300
4 2932646017  1 HINGE, UPPER LH
5 2932646025  1
HINGE, UPPER RH
6 7252331405  1 SCREW, M6S, 5X20
8 7312314409  1 NUT, M5 BRASS-NICKEL
18 2932884022  1 BOARD, CONTROL ASSY
19 955024534  1 COVER, UPPER CONTROL
20 955024138  1 BUTTON, PUSH BEIGE ON/OFF
21 2932663038  1 DECORATION, FRONT
32 2931288019  1 PIN, HINGE - UPPER
33 2932390012  1 RETAINER
36 2932846013  1 HINGE, LOWER LH
37 2932846021  1 HINGE, LOWER RH
38 2932649029  1 HINGE PIN, LOWER
39 7344904037  1 WASHER, HINGE
40 2931714011  1 LID
42 2930487000  1 COVER
44 2930487000  1 COVER
60 2932664036  1 STRIP, TRIM LOWER FRONT
61 2932655018  1 FLAP
62 2931877001  1
DECAL, SWITCH ON/OFF
66 2932680024  1 SWITCH   - 1 SWITCH REQUIRED FOR UNITS UP TO SERIAL # 82400151, 2 SWITCHES REQUIRED FOR UNITS FRO SERIAL # 82400152
81 2931476028  1 PLATE, FREEZER
82 2931477026  1 SHELF
83 2931478016  1 PLATE, LOWER FREEZER TUBE
84 2932853019  1 PLATE, COVER
85 2801014016  1 SCREW
86 7241333405  1 SCREW, MRX, 5X25, STAINLESS
87 7241327407  1 SCREW, MRX, 5X12, STAINLESS
88 2931474015  1 FREEZER UNIT TUBE
89 2931983023  1 SHELF, FREEZER
90 2931982025  1 SHELF
91 2931482026  1 SHELF
92 2931483024  1 PLATE, FREEZER
93 2931484014  1 BRACKET, FREEZER UNIT
97 2932438001  1 DECAL  - FROM SERIAL# 737 INCLUSIVE
97 2932698000  1 DECAL, 2-WAY - UP TO SERIAL# 736 INCLUSIVE
105 7241285019  1 SCREW, M4X6 PAN F/HINGE
106 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
107 7341153018  1 WASHER
108 7314316014  1 NUT, HINGE PIN, ML6M
109 2932091008  1 LABEL - FROM SERIAL# 82400152

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
3 2932761014  1
FIN, COOLING - R.H.
4 2932761022  1
FINS, COOLING LH
5 2931117069  1 COVER, CRISPER SHELF
7 2931541045  1
SHELF, WIRE
8 2931541052  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
9 2931541060  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
10 2931542027  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
12 2930400003  1 ICE TRAY, PLASTIC
16 2007392026  1 SHELF LOCK - INNER
17 2007393024  1 LOCK, SHELF - OUTER
18 2931471029  1 CRISPER
19 2932693019  1 COVER, CRISPER
20 2931471029  1 CRISPER
26 2932769017  1 TRAY, DRIP
27 2004044091  1 COVER, LIGHT USE 2004044109
27 2004044109  1 COVER, LIGHT SWITCH
28 2940825009  1 SWITCH
36 2931976019  1 BRACKET, THERMISTOR
38 2004042004  1 RETAINER, T-STAT W/PIN
40 2004043002  1 LAMP SHADE
41 2930136011  1 TRAY, SHELF
42 2930744012  1
LIGHT,12V, BASE & BULB
43 2007290006  1 BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
44 2007337153  1 RACK, WHITE - WIRE SHELF
45 2007337161  1
RACK, WIRE SHELF - WHITE
46 2930693045  1 SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
46 20073372111  1 SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
59 2930611013  1 PLATE, COVER T-STAT HOUSING
67 2001281019  1 RETAINING PIN
86 7241333405  1 SCREW, MRX, 5X25, STAINLESS

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
100 3313470012  1
COOLING UNIT  
101 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
101 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
102 2933557023  1
HEATER COVER
112 2932115013  1
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE USE 3316102.9019  
112 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
113 2002699110  1
CORD, POWER AC  
114 2932733005  1
LABEL,GROUNDING- NLA USE 29327760044  
114 29327760044  1
LABEL PKG - NLA  
115 2932749035  1 HOSE DRAINAGE, L=580MM
116 2932635010  1
CUP, DRAIN USE 3316102.9019  
120 2932877018  1 COUPLER, HOSE
121 2932749068  1 HOSE DRAINAGE
135 2932155019  1 PLATE, PROTECTION
140 2932723006  1 DECAL

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
5 2007668045  1
LEAD, REIGNITOR-ELECTRODE
7 2932062017  1 BRACKET, SHUTOFF VALVE
8 2932061019  1
TUBE, GAS
9 2932063015  1 NIPPLE, SOLENOID INLET
10 2932599018  1 PLATE, GAS VALVE PROTECTION
17 7241287619  1 SCREW (M4 X 8)
18 2932161017  1
BURNER HSG ASM  
20 2943298030  1 SOLENOID, GAS
25 7345842012  1 WASHER
31 955001672  1 TUBE, BURNER
33 2931495010  1
ELECTRODE   
39 2932759018  1 BRACKET, MOUNTING
40 2932616010  1 VALVE, MANUAL GAS
41 2931824011  1 NIPPLE, TEST
43 2931826024  1 THERMOCOUPLE
44 2931827006  1 LABEL, 12VDC
45 3308741.002  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 2-WAY  
46 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
47 2931862029  1 LEAD, PC BOARD
48 2931863027  1 THERMISTOR WITH LEAD
49 2954437048  1 HARNESS, GAS SOLENOID
50 2931886010  1 COVER, IGNITOR
51 2007419332  1 RUBY JET #76 USE 2932034047
51 2932034047  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASSY  
52 169380003  1 PLUG, TEST PORT (SCREW)
54 2932667054  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
56 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
68 173758038  1
ELEMENT, HEATING - 210W, 120 V USE 3850644471   -  2 REQUIRED
68 3850644471  1 ELEMENT 210W/120V (PACKAGED AS TWO)  
69 2930660010  1 RETAINER
70 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
70 2932034047  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASSY  
84 2930463019  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
85 7295287408  1 SCREW, RXS, B6 X 25 STAINLESS
90 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
95 2931132019  1
REIGNITOR  
145 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP
146 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP
152 2931401018  1 COVER,BURNER HOUSING

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
5 2007668045  1
LEAD, REIGNITOR-ELECTRODE
17 7241287619  1 SCREW (M4 X 8)
18 2932161017  1
BURNER HSG ASM  
25 7345842012  1 WASHER
31 955001672  1 TUBE, BURNER
33 2931495010  1
ELECTRODE   
43 2931826024  1 THERMOCOUPLE
45 3308741.002  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 2-WAY  
46 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
47 2931862029  1 LEAD, PC BOARD
48 2931863027  1 THERMISTOR WITH LEAD
49 2954437048  1 HARNESS, GAS SOLENOID
50 2931886010  1 COVER, IGNITOR
51 2007419332  1 RUBY JET #76 USE 2932034047
51 2932034047  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASSY  
54 2932667054  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
56 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
68 173758038  2
ELEMENT, HEATING - 210W, 120 V USE 3850644471   -  2 REQUIRED
68 3850644471  2
ELEMENT 210W/120V (PACKAGED AS TWO)  
69 2930660010  1 RETAINER
70 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
70 2932034047  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASSY  
84 2930463019  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
85 7295287408  1
SCREW, RXS, B6 X 25 STAINLESS
95 2931132019  1 REIGNITOR  
145 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP
146 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP
152 2931401018  1 COVER,BURNER HOUSING
160 2932615020  1 VALVE, SOLENOID
161 2932031012  1 BRACKET, POWER MODULE
162 2932032010  1
PLATE, MOUNTING
163 2932662014  1 BRKT, GAS VALVE, ANTI-ROTATE SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
163 2932034047  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASSY  
164 2932043017  1 BEARING COVER BRKT - NLA