Dometic RM7030 Product ID #: 921890401 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
0 3108704242  1
GASKET SET (FREEZER & REFER DOOR GASKET INCLUDED) - *
1 2931419119  1
DOOR, LOWER
2 2931420117  1 DOOR, FREEZER
3 2931171025  8
BUSHING, DOOR
4 2931398024  2
HANDLE, DOOR GREY/WHITE - NLA  
5 2931393017  2 INSERT HANDLE
6 7295225010  4 SCREW, RXS (B4 X 10) ZINC
7 2002356000  1 WARNING LABEL
8 2931163063  1 STRIP, FREEZER
9 2931163071  1 TRIM, REFER
10 7295229400  4 SCREW, B4 X 16
11 2931418038  6 SHELF, DOOR
12 2931497016  2 BOTTLE HOLDER
13 2931620005  1 LABEL, WARNING
14 2931512038  4 INSERT, TOP RH/LWR LH
15 2931512046  4 INSERT, TOP LH/LWR RH

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
19 2931291013  2
HINGE, UPPER
20 7241328611  8
SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
21 2931292011  2 WASHER
22 2931877001  1
DECAL, SWITCH ON/OFF
23 2931463018  1 DECORATION STRIP, FRONT
24 2931462010  1 DECORATION, UPPER RH CNR
25 2931462028  1 DECORATION, UPPER LH CNR
26 2931906016  1 CIRCUIT BOARD 2-WAY
27 955002738  1 DECORATION, PLATE
28 2931304006  1 LABEL, INSTALLATION
29 2931876011  1 SWITCH, CLIMATE CONTROL
30 2931459016  1 PLATE, MOUNTING LH
31 2931459024  1 PLATE, MOUNTING RH
32 2931624015  2 PIN, UPPER HINGE
33 2931458018  2 HINGE, LOWER
34 2931623017  2 PIN, HINGE - LOWER
35 7344904037  2 WASHER, HINGE
36 2931715011  1 CAP, DRAIN
37 2931464016  1 TRIM, BOTTOM
38 2931488031  1 COVER
39 2931716019  1 PLATE, LOCKING FOR LATCH - (not shown)
40 2931718015  1 COVER, LOCK
41 2931908004  1 SIGN PLATE
42 2931476028  1 PLATE, FREEZER
43 2931477026  1 SHELF
44 2931478016  1 PLATE, LOWER FREEZER TUBE
45 2801014016  4 SCREW
46 2801015013  2 SCREW
47 2801015021  2 SCREW
48 2931474015  1 FREEZER UNIT TUBE
49 2931983023  1 SHELF, FREEZER
50 2931982025  1 SHELF
51 2931482026  1 SHELF
52 2931483024  1 PLATE, FREEZER
53 2931484014  1 BRACKET, FREEZER UNIT
54 2931578013  1 HOSE, DRAIN
55 2931661017  1 FLANGE, COOLING
67 2931663013  1 TRAY, DRIP
83 2931976019  1 BRACKET, THERMISTOR
86 2801015013  4 SCREW
87 2930132069  1 PLUG
89 7252330134  2 SCREW, M6S 5X20 FN
90 7312314409  2 NUT, M5 BRASS-NICKEL
91 2930487000  1 COVER
141 2931863027  1 THERMISTOR WITH LEAD

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
56 2005111402  4
DECORATION, UPPER SHELF
57 2005111410  2
DECORATION, LOWER SHELF
58 2931117069  1 COVER, CRISPER SHELF
59 2931541011  1
SHELF, WIRE
60 2931541029  2 SHELF, WIRE
61 2931541052  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE - - Replaces 2931541037
62 2931542027  2 SHELF, WIRE WHITE  - - Replaces 2931542019
63 2930400003  4 ICE TRAY, PLASTIC
64 2007392026  6 SHELF LOCK - INNER
65 2007393024  6 LOCK, SHELF - OUTER
66 2931471011  2 CRISPER 7-7/8W X 10-1/4D X 5H
68 2004044091  1 COVER, LIGHT USE 2004044109
68 2004044109  1 COVER, LIGHT SWITCH
69 2940825009  1 SWITCH
70 2930735010  1 LEAD, T-STAT/LIGHT
71 2930611013  1 PLATE, COVER T-STAT HOUSING
72 2931574012  1 GASKET, HINGE
73 2004042004  1 RETAINER, T-STAT W/PIN
74 2931856013  1 CAP, PUSH BUTTON
75 2064043002  1 LAMP SCREEN
76 2930136011  2 TRAY, SHELF - - Replaces 2930136003
77 2930744012  1
LIGHT,12V, BASE & BULB
78 2007290006  1 BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
79 2007337088  3
RETAINER, SHELF
80 2930693045  10 SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
80 20073372111  1 SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
82 7295283407  1 SCREW
84 2001281001  1 PIN,LOCKING USE 2001281019
84 2001281019  1 RETAINING PIN
88 2607337096  2 RETAINER RACK

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
54 2931578013  1
HOSE, DRAIN
96 2934940996  1
COOLING UNIT
97 173228008  1 CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
97 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
98 2933557023  1 HEATER COVER
99 7241328611  1 SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
100 7295279405  1 SCREW, RXS (B6 X 10)
101 2007571009  1 DECAL, INSTALLATION
102 2007574037  1 SING PLATE
103 2002577001  1
DECAL - NLA  
104 2930750001  1 DECAL
105 2932115013  1
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE USE 3316102.9019  
105 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
106 2002699060  1 POWER CORD USE 2002699037
107 2002576003  1 DECAL - ELECTRIC GROUND
108 2931578054  1 HOSE, DRAIN
109 2931578062  1 HOSE, DRAIN
110 2932158013  1 COUPLER, HOSE
111 2931499012  1 BRACKET
112 2932155019  1 PLATE, PROTECTION
113 2007689009  1 DECAL - IMPORTANT 12/120V

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
106 2002699060  1
POWER CORD USE 2002699037
106 2002699037  1
POWER CORD USE 2002699110
106 2002699110  1
CORD, POWER AC  
120 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
121 2007668045  1 LEAD, REIGNITOR-ELECTRODE
122 3108706023  1
VALVE KIT, SHUT OFF   - - Replaces 2007709047
123 2932062017  1 BRACKET, SHUTOFF VALVE
124 2932061019  1 TUBE, GAS
125 2932063015  1 NIPPLE, SOLENOID INLET
126 7241287619  1 SCREW (M4 X 8)
127 2932161017  1
BURNER HSG ASM  
128 2943298030  1 SOLENOID, GAS
129 7345842012  1 WASHER
130 955001672  1 TUBE, BURNER
131 2931495010  1
ELECTRODE   
132 7241297618  2 SCREW, M4X25 ZINC
133 2932759018  1 BRACKET, MOUNTING - - Replaces 2932146018
134 7295285402  2 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
135 2931824011  1 NIPPLE, TEST
136 2931826016  1
THERMOCOUPLE  
137 2931827006  1 LABEL, 12VDC
138 2931842039  1
BOARD USE 3308741002   
138 3308741.002  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 2-WAY  
139 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
140 2931862029  1 LEAD, PC BOARD
141 2931863027  1 THERMISTOR WITH LEAD
142 2931864025  1 LEAD, GAS VALVE
143 2931886010  1 COVER, IGNITOR
144 2007419308  1 ORIFICE #73
145 169380003  1 PLUG, TEST PORT (SCREW)
146 2931540039  1 TOP, FLUE
147 2007590074  1
BAFFLE, FLUE
148 173758038  2 ELEMENT, HEATING - 210W, 120 V USE 3850644471  
148 3850644471  1
ELEMENT 210W/120V (PACKAGED AS TWO)  
149 2930660010  1 RETAINER
150 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
151 7295221019  1 SCREW RXS B4X6,5 PL.
152 2930463019  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
153 7295287408  1 SCREW, RXS, B6 X 25 STAINLESS
154 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
155 2931132019  1
REIGNITOR  
156 7295279405  1 SCREW, RXS (B6 X 10)
157 2930327008  1 TERMINAL RAIL
158 2931401018  1 COVER,BURNER HOUSING
159 2932002005  1 DECAL, 2-WAY
161 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP  - - Replaces 2943542001
162 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP