Dometic RM7030 Product ID #: 921890201 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
0 3108704242  1
GASKET SET (FREEZER & REFER DOOR GASKET INCLUDED) - *
1 2931419119  1
DOOR, LOWER
2 2931420117  1 DOOR, FREEZER
3 2931171025  8
BUSHING, DOOR
4 2931398024  2
HANDLE, DOOR GREY/WHITE - NLA  
5 2931393017  2 INSERT HANDLE
6 7295279017  4 SCREW, RXS B6X9.5 Z.PL.USE 7295279512
7 2002356000  1 WARNING LABEL
8 2931163063  1 STRIP, FREEZER
9 2931163071  1 TRIM, REFER
10 7295229400  4 SCREW, B4 X 16
11 2931418038  6 SHELF, DOOR
12 2931497016  2 BOTTLE HOLDER
13 2931620005  1 LABEL, WARNING
14 2931512038  4 INSERT, TOP RH/LWR LH
15 2931512046  4 INSERT, TOP LH/LWR RH

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
19 2931291013  1
HINGE, UPPER
20 7241328611  1
SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
21 2931292011  1 WASHER
22 2931490011  1
RETAINER, CONTROL PANEL
23 2931463018  1 DECORATION STRIP, FRONT
24 2931462010  1 DECORATION, UPPER RH CNR
25 2931462028  1 DECORATION, UPPER LH CNR
26 2931309021  1 BOARD, UPPER PC, 2-WAY
27 2931906016  1 CIRCUIT BOARD 2-WAY
28 2931304006  1 LABEL, INSTALLATION
29 2931574012  1 GASKET, HINGE
30 2931459016  1 PLATE, MOUNTING LH
31 2931459024  1 PLATE, MOUNTING RH
32 2931624015  1 PIN, UPPER HINGE
33 2931458018  1 HINGE, LOWER
34 2931623017  1 PIN, HINGE - LOWER
35 7344904037  1 WASHER, HINGE
36 2931715011  1 CAP, DRAIN
37 2931464016  1 TRIM, BOTTOM
38 2931488015  1 FLAP
39 2931716019  1 PLATE, LOCKING FOR LATCH
40 2931718015  1 COVER, LOCK
41 2931315002  1 INSTRUCTION PLATE
42 2931476010  1 PLATE, ICE TRAY SHELTER
43 2931477018  1 SHELF, ICE TRAY
44 2931478016  1 PLATE, LOWER FREEZER TUBE
45 2801014016  1 SCREW
46 2801015013  1 SCREW
47 2801015021  1 SCREW
48 2931474015  1 FREEZER UNIT TUBE
49 2931480012  1 SHELF, FRZR TOP
50 2931481010  1 SHELF
51 2931482018  1 SHELF, FREEZER
52 2931483016  1 PLATE, COVER
53 2931484014  1 BRACKET, FREEZER UNIT
54 2931579037  1 HOSE, DRAIN
55 2931661017  1 FLANGE, COOLING
67 2931663013  1 TRAY, DRIP
83 2002798003  1 CLAMP
86 2801015013  1 SCREW
87 2930132069  1 PLUG
89 7252330134  1 SCREW, M6S 5X20 FN
90 7312314409  1 NUT, M5 BRASS-NICKEL
91 2930487000  1 COVER

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
56 2005111402  4
DECORATION, UPPER SHELF
57 2005111410  2
DECORATION, LOWER SHELF
58 2931117069  1 COVER, CRISPER SHELF
59 2931541011  1
SHELF, WIRE
60 2931541029  2 SHELF, WIRE
61 2931541052  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
62 2931542027  2 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
63 2930400603  4 ICE TRAY
64 2007392026  6 SHELF LOCK - INNER
65 2007393024  6 LOCK, SHELF - OUTER
66 2931471011  2 CRISPER 7-7/8W X 10-1/4D X 5H
68 2004044109  1 COVER, LIGHT SWITCH
69 2940825009  1 SWITCH
70 2930735036  1 LEAD, DOOR SWITCH CPL
71 2930825047  1 KNOB
72 163382005  1 SPRING
73 2004042004  1 RETAINER, T-STAT W/PIN
74 4903055012  1 SWITCH, LAMP
75 2064043002  1 LAMP SCREEN
76 2930136011  1 TRAY, SHELF
77 2930744012  1 LIGHT,12V, BASE & BULB
78 2007290006  1
BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
79 2007337088  3
RETAINER, SHELF
80 2930693045  10 SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
80 20073372111  1
SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
81 2001354030  1 INDEX, T-STAT
82 7295283407  1 SCREW
84 2001281001  1 PIN,LOCKING USE 2001281019
84 2001281019  1 RETAINING PIN
85 2930814039  1 THERMOSTAT
88 2607337096  2 RETAINER RACK

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
117 2004067217  1
KNOB
120 2007109013  1
COCK, GAS
122 2931399014  1 TUBE, GAS
124 2930327068  1
TERMINAL RAIL
125 2930364001  1 WASHER
126 2930463001  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
127 2931692012  1 BOX, IGNITER
128 2930648015  1 RETAINER
135 2930728056  1 2 PIN LEAD, CPL
136 2930772013  1 AC LEADS, COMPLETE
137 2931695015  1 HEATER LEADS, COMP.
138 2930811019  1 WASHER, PROTECTOR
141 2930799040  1 LEAD, 2-WAY WIRE
143 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
144 7241297618  1 SCREW, M4X25 ZINC
146 7295279017  1 SCREW, RXS B6X9.5 Z.PL.USE 7295279512
148 7295287408  1 SCREW, RXS, B6 X 25 STAINLESS
151 2931132019  1
REIGNITOR  
152 2930661018  1
RETAINER  
154 2930782103  1 10-PIN LEAD
155 7241328611  1 SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
160 2930990078  1 LEAD, 7-PIN COMPLETE
162 2931308023  1
CIRCUIT BOARD, 2-WAY  
163 7295340017  1 SCREW
164 2930718024  1 STRIP
165 2930783044  1 4 PIN LEAD CPL. RM 7030
172 2007668045  1 LEAD, REIGNITOR-ELECTRODE

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
115 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
116 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
118 2067457001  1 WASHER
119 2931491019  1
SOLENOID/BURNER ASSY COMPLETE
121 2007719020  1 VALVE, SOLENOID
123 2931496018  1 THERMOCOUPLE
129 2931493015  1 BURNER HOUSING
130 2930653031  1 LID
131 2930660010  1 RETAINER
132 2931494013  1 RETAINER
133 2931400010  1 GUINDING DEVICE
134 7295221019  1 SCREW RXS B4X6,5 PL.
135 2930728056  1 2 PIN LEAD, CPL
139 2930737016  1 RETAINER
140 955001672  1 TUBE, BURNER
142 2931495010  1
ELECTRODE   
147 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
149 7345842012  1 WASHER
150 7628801230  1 FUSE HOLDER
153 2007419308  1 ORIFICE #73
156 7628211943  1 FUSE LINK, 3 AMP
157 7628802212  1 INSERT
158 2931540039  1 TOP, FLUE
159 2007590074  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
161 173758020  2 ELEMENT, HEATING RM7030
166 581565728  1 COVER
167 581557709  1 BLACK, TERMINAL
168 2930767013  1 MOUNTING PLATE
169 293076811  1 BRACKET
170 2931325019  1 CLIP
171 2002699029  1 CORD SET
173 2931401018  1 COVER,BURNER HOUSING
NS 7241287619  1 SCREW (M4 X 8)

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
54 2931579037  1
HOSE, DRAIN
92 2934940996  1
COOLING UNIT
93 173228008  1 CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
93 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
94 2933557023  1 HEATER COVER
95 7241328611  1 SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
96 7295279017  1 SCREW, RXS B6X9.5 Z.PL.USE 7295279512
97 2002577001  1
DECAL - NLA  
98 2930750001  1 DECAL
99 7298279113  1 SCREW, B6X9
100 2002576003  1 DECAL - ELECTRIC GROUND
101 2931579037  1 HOSE, DRAIN
102 2931492017  1 TRAY, EVAPORATION
103 2931473017  1 PROTECTION PLATE
104 2931499012  1 BRACKET
105 2931608018  1 PLATE
106 2931485011  1 PLATE, PROTECTION
107 7295340017  1 SCREW
108 2007689009  1 DECAL - IMPORTANT 12/120V
109 2931486019  1 PROTECTION
110 2931540039  1 TOP, FLUE