Dometic RM4605RBF Product ID #: 958641808 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
200 2932561190  1
DOOR, FREEZER, BLACK- RH USE 2932561307  
200 2932561307  1
DOOR ASM, FREEZER, RH FULL SHELF
201 2932563055  1
DOOR, REFER RH BLACK  
202 2931171090  1
BUSHING , DOOR HINGE 17MM BLK USE 29326430300  
202 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
203 2932578020  1
RACK, JUICE - WHITE USE 29326270255  
203 29326270255  1
SHELF, WIRE FZR KIT- WHITE   
204 2932588011  1 PIN, DOOR PANEL SUPPORT
205 3851174031  1
HANDLE, BLACK USE 38511740311  
205 38511740311  1
DOOR HANDLE COMBO KIT, BLACK  
206 3858000049  1 SCREW, PT 5X26-BLK
207 2932577014  1
SHELF, DOOR UPPER - WHITE USE 29326270255  
207 29326270255  1
SHELF, WIRE FZR KIT- WHITE   
208 2932576016  1 SHELF, DOOR - WHITE USE 29325760166
208 29325760166  1
DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT  
209 2932575018  1
SHELF DOOR BOTTLE - WHITE USE 29325760166  
209 29325760166  1
DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT  
210 3850919022  3
DECORATION STRIP BLACK USE 38509191133  
210 38509191133  3 DECORATIVE STRIP BLACK
211 3850919097  1
KIT,SVC DECOR STRP USE 38509191133  
214 3850781026  1
AIRING CARD USE 38507810266  
214 38507810266  1
KIT,SVC DR AIRING CARD,6/8AMER  
295 2932585033  1 RACK, WIRE - WHITE- NLA USE 29325760655  
295 29325760655  1 DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT-CLEAR  
296 2932658012  1
HOLDER, BOTTLE USE 29325760655  
296 29325760655  1 DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT-CLEAR  
362 2932579010  1
BIN, ICE STORAGE USE 29326270255  
362 29326270255  1
SHELF, WIRE FZR KIT- WHITE   
433 3851406011  1 PANEL, FRZ DOOR, SILVER
434 3851406029  1 PANEL, FF DOOR, SILVER
435 2932469071  1 DOOR PANEL CUSHION, FRZ RM4601,4605
436 2932469055  1 DOOR PANEL CUSHION, FF

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
235 3858010147  1
WASHER, ALUMIN-5.2X22X1.5 - NLA  
236 3316967.9  1
CAP, HINGE PIN
237 2932647015  1 HINGE PIN, UPPER USE 29326430300
238 3851466031  1
BRACKET, TOP DECOR BLK USE 29326410833  
238 29326410833  1
TOP DECOR W/ BRACKET, BLACK  
239 2932643048  1
HINGE, BLACK USE 29326430300  
239 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
240 2932643030  1
HINGE, BLACK , L/R USE 29326430300  
240 29326430300  3
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
241 2932648021  1
HINGE PIN, MIDDLE,BLK USE 29326430300  
241 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
242 2002301006  1 PLUG,THERMISTOR,WHT USE 38510590422
242 38510590422  1
THERMISTER KIT W/PLUG AND HOLDER  
243 932649011  1
HINGE PIN, LOWER USE 29326430300  
243 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
244 3850741020  1 DISPLAY ASM, AESIII
245 3858002052  2 SCREW RXS B6 X 13
246 2932641034  1
FRONT, BLACK  
247 2930740077  2
COVER, BLACK USE 29326430300  
247 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
248 3850953005  1 LABEL, INSTRUCTIONS
249 3312986106  1
HINGE PLUG KIT, BLACK  
250 3858039096  2
SCREW, ZINC-PLTD MRX M5 X 14 - NLA  
251 2932855030  2
STRIKE, DOOR GRY USE 29328550300  
251 29328550300  1 STRIKE DOOR GRY
252 3314999.9  1
KIT,SVC RUNNER REF MNTG 6-9CF  
253 3851088017  1
BRACKET, THERMISTOR USE 38510590422  
253 38510590422  1
THERMISTER KIT W/PLUG AND HOLDER  
254 2932690049  1
COVER, BASE - BLACK USE 2932690130  
254 2932690130  1 KICKPLATE, W/FM,BLACK
255 3858010022  1
WASHER, BLACK XINC USE 29326430300  
255 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
256 3858004058  3
SCREW, MRX 4X4 FZ USE 29326430300  
256 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
258 3858010113  1
WASHER, ZINC-PLTD BRB 6.4X12.5 - NLA  
259 3858009057  2 NUT, ML6 M6-BLK USE 29326430300
259 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
NS 293275011  1 DOOR REVERSING KIT RH TO LH BLK
266 3858039047  4
SCREW, MRX M4 X 10 (ZINC)- NLA  
311 2932680016  1 SWITCH USE 2932680024
311 2932680024  1
SWITCH  
414 2932779008  1 DECAL, SINGLE SWITCH

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
213 3850324017  1
SHELF, WIRE USE 38503240177  
213 38503240177  1
WIRE SHELF COMBO KIT 6/8   
215 2932630011  1
FINS, COOLING - NLA  
216 3858036019  1
SCREW, ZINC-PLATED, KFXS B10 X 38 - NLA  
217 2932624014  1
TRAY, DRIP USE 3316102.9019  
217 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
218 2932115013  1
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE USE 3316102.9019  
218 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
219 2932635010  1
CUP, DRAIN USE 3316102.9019  
219 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
220 3316102.901  1
HOSE ASSY, DRAIN USE 3316102.9019  
220 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
221 2931117176  1
SHELF, PLASTIC, CLEAR USE 3850324025  
222 3850324025  1
SHELF, WIRE, BOTTOM USE 38503240177  
222 38503240177  1
WIRE SHELF COMBO KIT 6/8   
223 3850325014  1
SHELF, WIRE WHITE,, 19 3/4 X 10-1/2 USE 3314698000   
225 2932627025  1
SHELF, WIRE - NLA- USE 29326270255  
225 29326270255  1
SHELF, WIRE FZR KIT- WHITE   
226 3316450.901  6
KIT,WIRE SHELF CLIP USE 3316450.9019  
226 3316450.902  1
SHELF CLIP/PLUG KIT  
227 2932101013  6
PLUG, SHELF WIRE-WHT USE 3316450.9019  
227 3316450.902  1
SHELF CLIP/PLUG KIT  
228 2932103019  6
PLUG,SHELF WIRE-WHT USE 3316450.9019  
228 3316450.902  1
SHELF CLIP/PLUG KIT  
229 2932621010  2
CRISPER - WHITE USE 29326210100  
229 29326210100  1
CRISPER BIN, WHT, COMBO 6/8  
230 2932523018  1
LAMP SOCKET USE 2932520014  
230 2932520014  1
INTERIOR LIGHT ASSEMBLY  
231 2932108018  1
TERMINAL,LIGHT HOUSING - NLA  
232 2932106012  1
COVER, LAMP USE 2932520014  
232 2932520014  1
INTERIOR LIGHT ASSEMBLY  
233 2932665017  1
SWITCH USE 29326650177  
233 29326650177  1
DOOR LIGHT SWITCH, ASM 6/8FT  
234 2007290006  1
BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
315 2007337211  1
SHELF RAIL (LONG)USE 20073372111  
315 20073372111  1 SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
315 20073372111  1
SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
316 2007337120  1 SHELF RAIL (SHORT)
317 2930693045  1
SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
317 20073372111  1
SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
357 2932636018  1 TRAY, SHELF
363 2930400003  1 ICE TRAY, PLASTIC
394 2932728013  1 COVER, FREEZER

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
263 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
263 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
264 2932603018  1
HOUSING, BURNER USE 3850730569  
264 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
264 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
265 3858039039  3
SCREW, MRX M4 X 8 (ZINC) - NLA  
266 3858039047  2
SCREW, MRX M4 X 10 (ZINC)- NLA  
267 3858002144  4
SCREW, ZINC-PLTD RXS B6 X 9.5 - NLA  
268 2932615038  1 VALVE, SOLENOID RM4605,4805 - NLA
270 3858010071  1
WASHER, 12.5 X 18.5 X 1 SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
270 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
271 2930697061  1 BURNER, COMPLETE
272 2930379009  1
ELECTRODE  
273 2007419217  1
BURNER JET #58 - NLA SEE NOTES FOR USE #   
274 3858002151  1
SCREW, RXS B6 X 13 (ZINC)  
275 3850610019  1 POWER MODULE AES3
276 3851059034  1 CONDUCTOR, THERMISTER USE 38510590422
276 38510590422  1
THERMISTER KIT W/PLUG AND HOLDER  
277 2954540031  1 WIRE ASM, GAS VALVE
278 2932661016  1
COVER, BURNER HOUSING - NLA  
279 2932662014  1
BRKT, GAS VALVE, ANTI-ROTATE SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
280 2954542094  1 WIRE, IGNITION CONTROL INTEGRATED
281 3850644554  1
HEATER, 240V 325W
282 2007457001  1 WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
283 3858022035  1 TERMINAL BLOCK/WIRE
284 3858002185  1 SCREW, RXS B6 X 19 (ZINC)
285 3850646039  1
HEATER, 12VDC, 275W
288 2932733005  1 LABEL,GROUNDING- NLA USE 29327760044  
288 29327760044  1
LABEL PKG - NLA  
289 2007590058  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
290 3850555040  1
CORD ASM
291 3851474019  1 BRACKET, ELECTRONIC MOUNTING - NLA  
292 3851334007  1 RELAY, 12V DC, 40 AMP
293 3850377015  1
MTG BRKT, SOLENOID VALVE USE 3850730569  
293 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
294 3858018017  1 SCREW, ZINC PLATED (M5 X 25) - NLA  
297 3858009016  1
NUT, HEX M4X3.2 ZINC-PLATED - NLA  
327 2932052018  1
THERMOCOUPLE  
399 2932097013  1 NIPPLE ASM,PRESSURE
415 2801043015  1 NUT
429 3851421010  1 LABEL, 12V
430 3858062015  1 TERMINAL BLOCK ,6.2MM, L1, WIRE
431 2931360057  1 WIRE ASM, IGNITER CONDUCTOR
438 3851420012  1 TERMINAL BLOCK, BRACKET,
439 3858002177  1 SCREW, ZINC-PLTD RXS B6X19
440 2932347012  1 RE-IGNITOR
441 2930500000  1
SEAL WASHER, COPPER - NLA  
442 3850743018  1 CONNECTION NIPPLE - NLA   

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
260 3311210.9  1
THERMO SWITCH, 360 DEGREE USE 38514090155  
260 38514090155  1
THERMAL FUSE/SWITCH KIT  
300 3313470.002  1 CU ASM, 606 FOR 605
302 2933557007  1
COVER, HEATER ACCESS,POS - NLA  
303 3858068012  1
SCREW, DK 4.8X16P - NLA  
304 3851409015  1
THERMAL FUSE USE 38514090155  
304 38514090155  1
THERMAL FUSE/SWITCH KIT  
NS 3851183016  1
FAN,92MM, T=25MM  
NS 3850306063  1
THERMAL SWITCH, FAN - NLA, USE 33012986.320  
NS 33012986.32  1
THERMAL SWITCH, FAN - NLA  
312 3851300016  1
COVER PLATE, INNER /BTM HSG - NLA  
313 3851301014  1
COVER PLATE, SIDE, BRKT - NLA  
314 3851302012  1
COVER PLATE, BACK, BTM, BRKT - NLA  
432 2932195015  1 FLUE ADAPTER