Dometic RM3762R Product ID #: 921144202 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 3850998018  1
FREEZER DOOR W/GASKET USE 3850998034  
1 3850998034  1
FREEZER DOOR W/GASKET
2 3850997010  1
REFRIGERATOR DOOR W/GASKET  
3 3850990031  1
GASKET, FREEZER
4 2931171066  1 BUSHING, HINGE-BLACK
5 2932578038  1
RACK, JUICE CLEAR USE 29325780388  
6 3850990023  1 GASKET, DOOR
8B 3851047013  1 HANDLE, BLACK USE 3851047039
8B 3851047039  1 DOOR HANDLE, BLACK
8A 3851047021  1 HANDLE, BLACK USE 3851047047
8A 3851047047  1 DOOR HANDLE, BLACK
9 3858000049  1 SCREW, PT 5X26-BLK
10 3850973011  1 SHELF,DR FRZ,CLR USE 3850973045
10 3850973045  1 UPPER DOOR SHELF, CLEAR, NO TEXTURE
11 3850972013  1 ICE BOX, TRANSPARENT
12 3850974019  1
SHELF, DOOR, TRANSPARENT USE 3850974043  
12 3850974043  1 SHELF, DOOR UPPER FULL
13 3850975016  1 SHELF, DOOR, TRANSPARENT
14 3850976014  1 RAIL, DR SHEL, WHT, 9/10CF
17 2932658038  1 BOTTLE HOLDER, CLEAR
20 2932722008  1 DECAL, CAUTION
20 3850581004  1 DECAL, CAUTION FRENCH
29 2930740077  1
COVER, BLACK USE 29326430300  
29 29326430300  1 HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
30 3850982012  1 SIDE, FRZR DOOR
31 3850982020  1 SIDE, FRZR DOOR
32 3850982038  1 SIDE, REFRIGERATOR DOOR
33 3850982046  1 SIDE, REFRIGERATOR DOOR

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 3850989025  1
HINGE, UPP,R,PNTD-BLK
2 2932647015  1
HINGE PIN, UPPER USE 29326430300
3 3850988027  1 HINGE, BLACK
4 3850989017  1
HINGE, UPP,L,PNTD-BLK
5 3850988019  1 HINGE, BLACK
6 2932648021  1
HINGE PIN, MIDDLE,BLK USE 29326430300  
6 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
11 2932649011  1
PIN, LOWER HINGE USE 29326430300  
11 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
19 3858002052  1 SCREW RXS B6 X 13
21 3850967013  1 COVER, FRONT-BLK
22 3850970017  1 LENS,SMOKE GREY,18.1
23 3850969019  1 PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD
24 3858006012  1 SCREW, PT (PH4 X 10)
25 2954568016  1 CABLE,CONTROL
26 3850964010  1 BUTTON ASM, 2-WAY
29 2930740077  1
COVER, BLACK USE 29326430300  
29 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
30 3851035000  1
INSTRUCTION PLATE - NLA  
32 3850585039  1 PLUG, BLACK
33 3858039096  1
SCREW, ZINC-PLTD MRX M5 X 14 - NLA  
34 2932855014  1
CATCH LEVER USE 2932855030  
35 2932660018  1 RAIL
36 2932456011  1
RETAINER, THERMISTOR
37 2932690049  1 COVER, BASE - BLACK USE 2932690130  
37 2932690130  1
KICKPLATE, W/FM,BLACK
38 2933180016  1 LABEL, THERMISTOR-NLA USE 29327760044  
39 3858010022  1 WASHER, BLACK XINC USE 29326430300  
48 3858004058  1
SCREW, MRX 4X4 FZ USE 29326430300  
107 3858010113  1 WASHER, ZINC-PLTD BRB 6.4X12.5 - NLA  
108 3858009057  1
NUT, ML6 M6-BLK USE 29326430300
108 29326430300  1 HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
531 3858039047  1
SCREW, MRX M4 X 10 (ZINC)- NLA  
NS 3851044028  1 DOOR REVERSING KIT, LH-RH, BLACK

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 2932728013  1
COVER, FREEZER
3 3851121016  1
FINS, COOLING
4 3858036019  1
SCREW, ZINC-PLATED, KFXS B10 X 38 - NLA  
5 3851040018  1
TRAY, DRIP-TRANSPARENT USE 3316102.9018  
7 2932115013  1
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE USE 3316102.9019  
7 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
8 3851041016  1 PIPE, DRAIN
9 2932749019  1 HOSE, DRAIN USE 2932749159
9 2932749159  1 KIT, SVC HOSE, DRAINAGE 54.1IN
12 2932022011  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
13 3850994017  1
SHELF, WIRE WHITE  
14 3850995014  1
SHELF, WIRE-WHITE  
15 3850994033  1
SHELF, WIRE-WHITE  
16 3850994025  1
SHELF, WIRE-WHITE  
17 2931117218  1
SHELF, PLATE-TRANSPARENT  
18 3850992011  1 CRISPER, SMALL-TRANSPARENT
19 3850993019  1 CRISPER, TRANSPARENT
21 2932102011  1 CLIP,SHELF WIRE-WHT
22 2932101013  1
PLUG, SHELF WIRE-WHT USE 3316450.9019  
23 2932103019  1
PLUG,SHELF WIRE-WHT USE 3316450.9019  
23 3316450.902  1
SHELF CLIP/PLUG KIT  
32 2932108018  1
TERMINAL,LIGHT HOUSING - NLA  
35 165521030  1 EXPANSION RIVET
41 3851000012  1 SWITCH USE 3851000020
41 3851000020  1 SWITCH, SHORT ARM
42 3850962014  1 COVER,LAMP
43 2007290006  1
BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
44 2007337211  1
SHELF RAIL (LONG)USE 20073372111  
44 20073372111  1
SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
45 2007337120  1 SHELF RAIL (SHORT)
46 2930693045  1
SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
46 20073372111  1 SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
48 3850963012  1 REFLECTOR
49 3850961016  1 HOUSING, LAMP USE 3850960018
49 3850960018  1 LIGHT ASSY  

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
10 2932603018  1
HOUSING, BURNER USE 3850730569  
10 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
17 3858039039  1
SCREW, MRX M4 X 8 (ZINC) - NLA  
18 3858039047  1
SCREW, MRX M4 X 10 (ZINC)- NLA  
19 3858002144  1
SCREW, ZINC-PLTD RXS B6 X 9.5 - NLA  
20 2932615012  1
VALVE, SOLENOID USE 3850730395  
21 3858002151  1
SCREW, RXS B6 X 13 (ZINC)  
22 3858005014  1 SCREW, RXK B6 X 9.5 (ZINC)
25 3858010071  1
WASHER, 12.5 X 18.5 X 1 SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
25 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
32 2930697079  1 BURNER, COMPLETE
33 2932781012  1
ELECTRODE WITH LEAD WIRE  
38 2007419217  1
BURNER JET #58 - NLA SEE NOTES FOR USE #   
38 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
43 2932052018  1
THERMOCOUPLE  
44 2801043015  1 NUT
45 3851005011  1
POWER MODULE USE 3851005029  
45 3851005029  1 MODULE, POWER
48 2931863035  1 THERMISTER WITH LEAD. 44IN USE 3851210025
48 3851210025  1 THERMISTER WITH 44IN LEAD
49 2954539017  1 CONDUCTOR, SOLENOID VALVE
50 2931886010  1
COVER, IGNITOR
53 2932661016  1 COVER, BURNER HOUSING - NLA  
55 2932662014  1
BRKT, GAS VALVE, ANTI-ROTATE SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
55 3850730569  1 GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
68 3850644422  1
HEATER, 325W-120VAC  
70 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
70 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
84 3858022019  1 BLOCK, TERMINAL
85 3858002185  1 SCREW, RXS B6 X 19 (ZINC)
91 3858002177  1 SCREW, ZINC-PLTD RXS B6X19
95 2931132027  1 REIGNITOR USE 2931132019
95 2931132019  1
REIGNITOR  
113 2932733005  1
LABEL,GROUNDING- NLA USE 29327760044  
113 29327760044  1
LABEL PKG - NLA  
115 2932667039  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
120 2002699094  1 POWER CORD AC
150 3850337019  1 PLATE, POWER MODULE
151 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
152 3850377015  1
MTG BRKT, SOLENOID VALVE USE 3850730569  
153 3858018017  1
SCREW, ZINC PLATED (M5 X 25) - NLA  
250 3858004033  1 SCREW, MRX M4X16 ZINC PLATED
251 3858011012  1 WASHER, LOCK 4.3X8
252 3858009016  1
NUT, HEX M4X3.2 ZINC-PLATED - NLA  
253 3858028024  1 NUT, LOCK M4 ZINC-PLATED

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
100 2934606100  1
COOLING UNIT USE 3313470003  
100 3313470.003  1
COOLING UNIT ASM 606/626  
101 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
102 2933557007  1
COVER, HEATER ACCESS,POS - NLA  
104 3858068012  1
SCREW, DK 4.8X16P - NLA  
140 3850582002  1
LABEL USE 29327760044  
140 29327760044  1
LABEL PKG - NLA  
141 3850583000  1 LABEL