Dometic RM3663 Product ID #: 921144051 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
NS 3108704374  1
GASKET SET (FREEZER & REFER DOOR GASKET INCLUDED)
1 2932561091  1
FREEZER DOOR, LH, BROWN
2 2932563030  1 REFRIGERATOR DOOR, LH, BROWN
3 2932740018  1
WASHER, COVERING
4 2931171041  1 BUSHING, HINGE
5 2932578020  1
RACK, JUICE - WHITE USE 29326270255  
6 2932588011  1 PIN, DOOR PANEL SUPPORT
7 7295225010  1 SCREW, RXS (B4 X 10) ZINC
8 2932093012  1 HANDLE, BEIGE USE 3851174106
8 3851174106  1
HANDLE, BEIGE USE 3851174015  
8 3851174015  1 HANDLE, BEIGE
9 3858000031  1 SCREW, PT (50 X 26), BROWN
10 2932577014  1
SHELF, DOOR UPPER - WHITE USE 29326270255  
10 29326270255  1
SHELF, WIRE FZR KIT- WHITE   
11 2932576024  1 SHELF, DOOR
12 2932575026  1 SHELF, DOOR
13 2932642016  1 STRIP,DECO USE 3850381017
13 3850381017  1 STRIP, DECO
14 2932642057  1 STRIP, DECO USE 3850381058
14 3850381058  1 STRIP, DECORATION
15 2932585017  1 RACK, WIRE USE 2932585033
15 2932585033  1
RACK, WIRE - WHITE- NLA USE 29325760655  
15 29325760655  1
DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT-CLEAR  
16 2932658012  1 HOLDER, BOTTLE USE 29325760655  
16 29325760655  1
DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT-CLEAR  
17 2932579010  1
BIN, ICE STORAGE USE 29326270255  
18 2932722008  1 DECAL, CAUTION

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
46 2932736016  1
CAP, HINGE PIN
47 2932647015  1
HINGE PIN, UPPER USE 29326430300
49 2932644020  1 BRACKET, R.H.
50 2932643022  1
HINGE, TOP - L.H.
51 2932643014  1 HINGE UPR LFT/LWR RT
52 2932648013  1 PIN, MIDDLE HINGE
53 2932649011  1
PIN, LOWER HINGE USE 29326430300  
53 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
54 2932884030  1 PANEL, DISPLAY-W/BOARD - 3 WAY
55 3858002052  1 SCREW RXS B6 X 13
56 2932641026  1 FRONT COVER, 2 SWITCH HOLES
57 2930740044  1 PLUG, FRAME BEIGE
58 2932436005  1 DECAL, 3 WAY
60 2932742014  1 PLUG
61 2932855014  1
CATCH LEVER USE 2932855030  
62 2932660018  1 RAIL
63 2932456011  1 RETAINER, THERMISTOR
64 2932690023  1 COVER, FRONT BASE
65 7344880013  1 WASHER
66 7241283014  1 SCREW, MRX, M4 X 4
67 2932680024  1
SWITCH  
68 7341153018  1 WASHER
69 7314316014  1 NUT, HINGE PIN, ML6M
70 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
NS 293275008  1 DOOR REVERSING KIT, RIGHT TO LEFT
NS 293275009  1 DOOR REVERSING KIT, LEFT TO RIGHT

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
20 2932728013  1
COVER, FREEZER
21 2932630011  1
FINS, COOLING - NLA  
22 2801051018  1 SCREW
23 2932624014  1
TRAY, DRIP USE 3316102.9019  
24 2932115013  1
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE USE 3316102.9019  
24 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
25 2932635010  1
CUP, DRAIN USE 3316102.9019  
26 2932749019  1 HOSE, DRAIN USE 2932749159
26 2932749159  1 KIT, SVC HOSE, DRAINAGE 54.1IN
26 2932749159  1 KIT, SVC HOSE, DRAINAGE 54.1IN
27 2931117176  1
SHELF, PLASTIC, CLEAR USE 3850324025  
28 3850324025  1
SHELF, WIRE, BOTTOM USE 38503240177  
29 3850324017  1
SHELF, WIRE USE 38503240177  
29 38503240177  1
WIRE SHELF COMBO KIT 6/8   
30 3850325014  1
SHELF, WIRE WHITE,, 19 3/4 X 10-1/2 USE 3314698000   
30 3314698000  1
SHELF, WIRE MILK WHITE USE 38503240177   
30 38503240177  1
WIRE SHELF COMBO KIT 6/8   
31 3850324033  1 SHELF, WIRE
32 2932627025  1
SHELF, WIRE - NLA- USE 29326270255  
32 29326270255  1
SHELF, WIRE FZR KIT- WHITE   
33 2932102011  1 CLIP,SHELF WIRE-WHT
34 2932101013  1
PLUG, SHELF WIRE-WHT USE 3316450.9019  
35 2932103019  1
PLUG,SHELF WIRE-WHT USE 3316450.9019  
35 3316450.902  1
SHELF CLIP/PLUG KIT  
36 2932621028  1 CRISPER
37 2932523018  1
LAMP SOCKET USE 2932520014  
37 2932520014  1
INTERIOR LIGHT ASSEMBLY  
38 2932636018  1 TRAY, SHELF
39 2932108018  1
TERMINAL,LIGHT HOUSING - NLA  
40 2932106012  1
COVER, LAMP USE 2932520014  
40 2932520014  1
INTERIOR LIGHT ASSEMBLY  
41 2932665017  1
SWITCH USE 29326650177  
41 29326650177  1
DOOR LIGHT SWITCH, ASM 6/8FT  
42 2007290006  1
BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
43 2007337211  1
SHELF RAIL (LONG)USE 20073372111  
43 20073372111  1 SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
44 2007337120  1 SHELF RAIL (SHORT)
45 2930693045  1
SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
45 20073372111  1 SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
75 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
76 2932603018  1
HOUSING, BURNER USE 3850730569  
76 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
77 7241287619  1
SCREW (M4 X 8)
78 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
79 7295279512  1 SCREW
80 2932615012  1
VALVE, SOLENOID USE 3850730395  
81 7295281013  1 SCREW USE 7295281401
81 7295281401  1 SCREW, RXS (B6 X 13)
82 7345842012  1 WASHER
83 2930697079  1 BURNER, COMPLETE
84 2932781012  1
ELECTRODE WITH LEAD WIRE  
85 3858002052  1 SCREW RXS B6 X 13
86 2007419217  1
BURNER JET #58 - NLA SEE NOTES FOR USE #   
86 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
87 2932052018  1
THERMOCOUPLE  
88 2801043015  1 NUT
89 2932882018  1
BOARD, PC USE 3308742000  
89 3308742000  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 3-WAY  
90 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
91 2931862037  1 LEAD, 5 WIRE
92 2931863035  1 THERMISTER WITH LEAD. 44IN USE 3851210025
92 3851210025  1 THERMISTER WITH 44IN LEAD
93 2954437030  1 HARNESS, GAS SOLENOID WIRE
94 2931886010  1 COVER, IGNITOR
95 2932661016  1
COVER, BURNER HOUSING - NLA  
96 2932662014  1
BRKT, GAS VALVE, ANTI-ROTATE SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
96 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
97 173757089  1 HEATER 12V DC, 215W
98 173768037  1
HEATER, 325W, 115V. USE 3850644422  
98 3850644422  1
HEATER, 325W-120VAC  
99 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
99 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
100 3858022019  1 BLOCK, TERMINAL
101 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
102 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
103 2931132019  1
REIGNITOR  
104 2932733005  1
LABEL,GROUNDING- NLA USE 29327760044  
104 29327760044  1
LABEL PKG - NLA  
105 2932667039  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
106 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP
107 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP
108 955036124  1 FUSE, 35 AMP
109 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
110 3850337019  1 PLATE, POWER MODULE
114 2002699110  1 CORD, POWER AC 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
75 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
76 2932603018  1
HOUSING, BURNER USE 3850730569  
76 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
77 7241287619  1
SCREW (M4 X 8)
78 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
79 7295279512  1 SCREW
80 2932615012  1
VALVE, SOLENOID USE 3850730395  
81 7295281013  1 SCREW USE 7295281401
81 7295281401  1 SCREW, RXS (B6 X 13)
82 7345842012  1 WASHER
83 2930697079  1 BURNER, COMPLETE
84 2932781012  1
ELECTRODE WITH LEAD WIRE  
85 3858002052  1 SCREW RXS B6 X 13
86 2007419217  1
BURNER JET #58 - NLA SEE NOTES FOR USE #   
86 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
87 2932052018  1
THERMOCOUPLE  
88 2801043015  1 NUT
89 2932882018  1
BOARD, PC USE 3308742000  
89 3308742000  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 3-WAY  
90 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
91 2931862037  1 LEAD, 5 WIRE
92 2931863035  1 THERMISTER WITH LEAD. 44IN USE 3851210025
92 3851210025  1 THERMISTER WITH 44IN LEAD
93 2954437030  1 HARNESS, GAS SOLENOID WIRE
94 2931886010  1 COVER, IGNITOR
95 2932661016  1
COVER, BURNER HOUSING - NLA  
96 2932662014  1
BRKT, GAS VALVE, ANTI-ROTATE SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
96 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
97 173757089  1 HEATER 12V DC, 215W
98 173768037  1
HEATER, 325W, 115V. USE 3850644422  
98 3850644422  1
HEATER, 325W-120VAC  
99 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
99 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
100 3858022019  1 BLOCK, TERMINAL
101 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
102 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
103 2931132019  1
REIGNITOR  
104 2932733005  1
LABEL,GROUNDING- NLA USE 29327760044  
104 29327760044  1
LABEL PKG - NLA  
105 2932667039  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
106 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP
107 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP
108 955036124  1 FUSE, 35 AMP
109 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
110 3850337019  1 PLATE, POWER MODULE
111 3850377015  1
MTG BRKT, SOLENOID VALVE USE 3850730569  
112 3858018017  1
SCREW, ZINC PLATED (M5 X 25) - NLA  
113 2930402009  1 TOP, FLUE
114 2002699110  1 CORD, POWER AC  

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
115 2934605094  1
COOLING UNIT, 605
116 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
116 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
117 2933557007  1
COVER, HEATER ACCESS,POS - NLA  
118 3858020013  1 SCREW, ZINC (DK4.8 X 16P)
119 2932723006  1 DECAL

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
115 2934606092  1
COOLING UNIT, TYPE 606 USE 3313470003  
115 3313470.003  1
COOLING UNIT ASM 606/626  
116 173228008  1 CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
116 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
117 2933557007  1
COVER, HEATER ACCESS,POS - NLA  
118 3858020013  1 SCREW, ZINC (DK4.8 X 16P)
119 2932723006  1 DECAL