Dometic RM3663 Product ID #: 921144047 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 2932561208  1
DOOR, FREEZER, BLACK - LH USE 2932561315
1 2932561315  1
DOOR ASM, FREEZER, LH FULL SHELF
2 2932563063  1
DOOR, REFER LH BLACK  
3 2932740018  2
WASHER, COVERING
4 2931171066  1 BUSHING, HINGE-BLACK
5 2932578020  1
RACK, JUICE - WHITE USE 29326270255  
6 2932588011  4 PIN, DOOR PANEL SUPPORT
7 7295225010  12 SCREW, RXS (B4 X 10) ZINC
8 2932093038  2 HANDLE, BLACK USE 3851174023
8 3851174023  2
HANDLE, BLACK USE 3851174031  
8 3851174031  2
HANDLE, BLACK USE 38511740311  
8 38511740311  1
DOOR HANDLE COMBO KIT, BLACK  
9 3858000049  4 SCREW, PT 5X26-BLK
10 2932577014  1
SHELF, DOOR UPPER - WHITE USE 29326270255  
10 29326270255  1
SHELF, WIRE FZR KIT- WHITE   
11 2932576024  2 SHELF, DOOR
12 2932575026  1 SHELF, DOOR
13 3850381165  3 TRIM, DECO - BLACK
14 3850381199  1 DECORATION, LOGO - BLACK
15 2932585033  1
RACK, WIRE - WHITE- NLA USE 29325760655  
15 29325760655  1
DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT-CLEAR  
16 2932658012  2
HOLDER, BOTTLE USE 29325760655  
16 29325760655  2
DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT-CLEAR  
17 2932579010  1 BIN, ICE STORAGE USE 29326270255  
18 2932722008  1 DECAL, CAUTION

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
20 2932728013  1
COVER, FREEZER
21 2932630011  1
FINS, COOLING - NLA  
22 2801051018  1 SCREW
23 2932624014  1
TRAY, DRIP USE 3316102.9019  
24 2932115013  1
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE USE 3316102.9019  
24 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
25 2932635010  1
CUP, DRAIN USE 3316102.9019  
26 2932749019  1 HOSE, DRAIN USE 2932749159
26 2932749159  1 KIT, SVC HOSE, DRAINAGE 54.1IN
27 2931117176  1
SHELF, PLASTIC, CLEAR USE 3850324025  
28 3850324025  1
SHELF, WIRE, BOTTOM USE 38503240177  
29 3850324017  1
SHELF, WIRE USE 38503240177  
29 38503240177  1
WIRE SHELF COMBO KIT 6/8   
30 3850325014  1
SHELF, WIRE WHITE,, 19 3/4 X 10-1/2 USE 3314698000   
30 3314698000  1
SHELF, WIRE MILK WHITE USE 38503240177   
30 38503240177  1
WIRE SHELF COMBO KIT 6/8   
31 3850324033  1 SHELF, WIRE
32 2932627025  1
SHELF, WIRE - NLA- USE 29326270255  
32 29326270255  1
SHELF, WIRE FZR KIT- WHITE   
33 2932102011  8 CLIP,SHELF WIRE-WHT
34 2932101013  8
PLUG, SHELF WIRE-WHT USE 3316450.9019  
35 2932103019  8
PLUG,SHELF WIRE-WHT USE 3316450.9019  
35 3316450.902  1
SHELF CLIP/PLUG KIT  
36 2932621028  2 CRISPER
37 2932523018  1
LAMP SOCKET USE 2932520014  
37 2932520014  1
INTERIOR LIGHT ASSEMBLY  
38 2932636018  1 TRAY, SHELF
39 2932108018  1
TERMINAL,LIGHT HOUSING - NLA  
40 2932106012  1
COVER, LAMP USE 2932520014  
40 2932520014  1
INTERIOR LIGHT ASSEMBLY  
41 2932665017  1
SWITCH USE 29326650177  
41 29326650177  1
DOOR LIGHT SWITCH, ASM 6/8FT  
42 2007290006  1
BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
43 2007337211  1
SHELF RAIL (LONG)USE 20073372111  
43 20073372111  1
SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
44 2007337120  1 SHELF RAIL (SHORT)
45 2930693045  6
SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
45 20073372111  1 SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
46 2932736081  1
COVER, BLACK
47 2932647015  1
HINGE PIN, UPPER USE 29326430300
49 2932644046  2 BRACKET, RIGHT - BLACK
50 2932643048  2
HINGE, BLACK USE 29326430300  
51 2932643030  1
HINGE, BLACK , L/R USE 29326430300  
51 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
52 2932648013  1 PIN, MIDDLE HINGE
53 2932649011  1
PIN, LOWER HINGE USE 29326430300  
53 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
54 2932884071  1 PANEL, DISPLAY - BLACK
55 3858002052  2 SCREW RXS B6 X 13
56 2932641042  1 FRONT, BLACK
57 2930740077  1
COVER, BLACK USE 29326430300  
57 29326430300  1
HARDWARE COMBO KIT- HINGES/HINGE PINS/BUSHINGS  
58 2932436005  1 DECAL, 3 WAY
59 2933090009  1 DECAL, SWITCH
60 2932742048  1
COVER - BLACK  
61 2932855014  2
CATCH LEVER USE 2932855030  
62 2932660018  2 RAIL
63 2932456011  1 RETAINER, THERMISTOR
64 2932690049  1
COVER, BASE - BLACK USE 2932690130  
64 2932690130  1 KICKPLATE, W/FM,BLACK
65 7344880013  2 WASHER
66 7241283014  3
SCREW, MRX, M4 X 4
67 2932680024  2 SWITCH  
68 7341153018  1 WASHER
69 7314316014  2 NUT, HINGE PIN, ML6M
70 7241289615  8 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
NS 2932750124  1 DOOR REVERSING KIT LH-RH, BLACK USE 293275012
NS 293275012  1 DOOR REVERSING KIT LH TO RH BLK

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
75 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
76 2932603018  1
HOUSING, BURNER USE 3850730569  
76 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
77 7241287619  3
SCREW (M4 X 8)
78 7241289615  3 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
79 7295279017  1 SCREW, RXS B6X9.5 Z.PL.USE 7295279512
80 2932615012  1
VALVE, SOLENOID USE 3850730395  
81 7295281013  1 SCREW USE 7295281401
82 7345842012  1 WASHER
83 2930697079  1 BURNER, COMPLETE
84 2932781012  1
ELECTRODE WITH LEAD WIRE  
85 3858002052  1 SCREW RXS B6 X 13
86 2007419217  1
BURNER JET #58 - NLA SEE NOTES FOR USE #   
86 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
87 2932052018  1
THERMOCOUPLE  
88 2801043015  1 NUT
89 2932882018  1
BOARD, PC USE 3308742000  
89 3308742000  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 3-WAY  
90 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
91 2931862037  1 LEAD, 5 WIRE
92 2931863035  1 THERMISTER WITH LEAD. 44IN USE 3851210025
92 3851210025  1 THERMISTER WITH 44IN LEAD
93 2954437030  1 HARNESS, GAS SOLENOID WIRE
94 2931886010  1
COVER, IGNITOR
95 2932661016  1 COVER, BURNER HOUSING - NLA  
96 2932662014  1 BRKT, GAS VALVE, ANTI-ROTATE SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
96 3850730569  1 GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
97 173757089  1
HEATER 12V DC, 215W
98 173768037  1 HEATER, 325W, 115V. USE 3850644422  
98 3850644422  1 HEATER, 325W-120VAC  
99 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
99 3850730569  1 GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
100 3858022019  1 BLOCK, TERMINAL
101 7295287010  1 SCREW, RXS B6X25, Z.PL.
102 7295285014  1 SCREW RXS B6X19 Z.PL.USE 7295285402
102 7295285402  1
SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
103 2931132019  1 REIGNITOR  
104 2932733005  1
LABEL,GROUNDING- NLA USE 29327760044  
104 29327760044  1 LABEL PKG - NLA  
105 2932667039  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
106 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP
107 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP
108 955036124  1 FUSE, 35 AMP
109 561014010  2
STRAIN RELIEF  
114 2002699110  1 CORD, POWER AC  

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
75 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
76 2932603018  1
HOUSING, BURNER USE 3850730569  
76 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
77 7241287619  3
SCREW (M4 X 8)
78 7241289615  3 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
79 7295279017  1 SCREW, RXS B6X9.5 Z.PL.USE 7295279512
80 2932615012  1
VALVE, SOLENOID USE 3850730395  
81 7295281013  1 SCREW USE 7295281401
82 7345842012  1 WASHER
83 2930697079  1 BURNER, COMPLETE
84 2932781012  1
ELECTRODE WITH LEAD WIRE  
85 3858002052  1 SCREW RXS B6 X 13
86 2007419217  1
BURNER JET #58 - NLA SEE NOTES FOR USE #   
86 3850730569  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
87 2932052018  1
THERMOCOUPLE  
88 2801043015  1 NUT
89 2932882018  1
BOARD, PC USE 3308742000  
89 3308742000  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 3-WAY  
90 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
91 2931862037  1 LEAD, 5 WIRE
92 2931863035  1 THERMISTER WITH LEAD. 44IN USE 3851210025
92 3851210025  1 THERMISTER WITH 44IN LEAD
93 2954437030  1 HARNESS, GAS SOLENOID WIRE
94 2931886010  1
COVER, IGNITOR
95 2932661016  1 COVER, BURNER HOUSING - NLA  
96 2932662014  1 BRKT, GAS VALVE, ANTI-ROTATE SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
96 3850730569  1 GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
97 173757089  1
HEATER 12V DC, 215W
98 173768037  1 HEATER, 325W, 115V. USE 3850644422  
98 3850644422  1 HEATER, 325W-120VAC  
99 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
99 3850730569  1 GAS VALVE/BURNER ASM  
100 3858022019  1 BLOCK, TERMINAL
101 7295287010  1 SCREW, RXS B6X25, Z.PL.
102 7295285014  1 SCREW RXS B6X19 Z.PL.USE 7295285402
102 7295285402  1
SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
103 2931132019  1 REIGNITOR  
104 2932733005  1
LABEL,GROUNDING- NLA USE 29327760044  
104 29327760044  1 LABEL PKG - NLA  
105 2932667039  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
106 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP
107 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP
108 955036124  1 FUSE, 35 AMP
109 561014010  2
STRAIN RELIEF  
110 3850337019  1 PLATE, POWER MODULE
111 3850377015  1
MTG BRKT, SOLENOID VALVE USE 3850730569  
112 3858018017  2
SCREW, ZINC PLATED (M5 X 25) - NLA  
113 2930402009  1 TOP, FLUE
114 2002699110  1 CORD, POWER AC  

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
115 2934605094  1
COOLING UNIT, 605  - Before Serial# 204XXXXXX)
115 2934606092  1
COOLING UNIT, TYPE 606 USE 3313470003   - After Serial# 204XXXXXX)
115 3313470.003  1
COOLING UNIT ASM 606/626   - After Serial# 204XXXXXX)
116 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
117 2933557007  1
COVER, HEATER ACCESS,POS - NLA  
118 3858020013  1 SCREW, ZINC (DK4.8 X 16P)
119 2932723006  1 DECAL