Dometic Refrigerator, 2-Way W/Ice Maker Product ID #: RM7832 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
0 3108704390  1
GASKET SET (FREEZER & REFER DOOR GASKET INCLUDED) - *
1 2932590116  1
DOOR, REFRIGERATOR
2 2932589118  1 DOOR, FREEZER
3 2931171041  4
BUSHING, HINGE
4 2932588011  4 PIN, DOOR PANEL SUPPORT
5 2932729011  2 HANDLE, DOOR
6 7241323612  4 SCREW M5 X 82 PL
7 2932642081  1 DECORATION
8 3850381033  1 DECOR STRIP USE 3850381041  - Replaces 2932642032
9 2932642123  1 DECO, FRZR DOOR W/LOGO
10 2932642024  1 FREEZER DECO USE 3850381033
11 2932658012  2
HOLDER, BOTTLE USE 29325760655  
11 29325760655  2
DOOR SHELF COMBO KIT-CLEAR  
12 2932583038  6
SHELF, DOOR   - Replaces 2932583020
13 2932585041  1 RACK, WIRE
14 2932722008  1 DECAL, CAUTION
15 7295225010  8 SCREW, RXS (B4 X 10) ZINC

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
20 2932736016  2
CAP, HINGE PIN
21 2932647015  2
HINGE PIN, UPPER USE 29326430300
22 2932646017  1 HINGE, UPPER LH
23 2932646025  1
HINGE, UPPER RH
24 7252330134  2 SCREW, M6S 5X20 FN
25 7312314409  2 NUT, M5 BRASS-NICKEL
26 2932884022  1 BOARD, CONTROL ASSY
27 955024534  1 COVER, UPPER CONTROL
28 955024138  3 BUTTON, PUSH BEIGE ON/OFF
29 2932663012  1 DECORATION, FRONT
30 2932745017  1 LOCK, DOOR
31 2932746015  1
BRACKET, DOOR LOCK  
32 2932645019  1 HINGE, LOWER LH - For Prod No 921148005
32 2932846013  1 HINGE, LOWER LH - For Prod No 921148010
33 2932846021  1 HINGE, LOWER RH - For Prod No 921148010
33 2932846021  1 HINGE, LOWER RH - For Prod No 921148005
34 2932649029  1 HINGE PIN, LOWER
35 7344904037  2 WASHER, HINGE - For Prod No 921148005
36 2931715011  1 CAP, DRAIN
37 2930487000  1 COVER
38 2932664028  1 STRIP, LOWER FRONT TRIM - For Prod No 921148005
38 2932664036  1 STRIP, TRIM LOWER FRONT - For Prod No 921148010
39 2932655026  1 COVER
40 2931877001  1 DECAL, SWITCH ON/OFF
41 2932680016  1 SWITCH USE 2932680024
42 2931476028  1 PLATE, FREEZER
43 2931477026  1 SHELF
44 2931478016  1 PLATE, LOWER FREEZER TUBE
45 2801014016  4 SCREW
46 2801015013  4 SCREW
47 2801015021  1 SCREW
48 2931474015  1 FREEZER UNIT TUBE
49 2931982025  1 SHELF
50 2931482026  1 SHELF
51 2931483024  1 PLATE, FREEZER
52 2931484014  1 BRACKET, FREEZER UNIT
53 2932721000  1 DECAL, INSTRUCTION
54 2932060003  1 DECAL
55 2930891011  1 SWITCH
56 7241283014  4 SCREW, MRX, M4 X 4
57 7314316014  2 NUT, HINGE PIN, ML6M
58 2931288019  2 PIN, HINGE - UPPER - For Prod No 921148010
59 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
60 2932761014  1
FIN, COOLING - R.H.
61 2931661033  1
FINS, COOLING LH - For Prod No 921148005
61 2932761022  1 FINS, COOLING LH - For Prod No 921148010
62 2931117069  1
COVER, CRISPER SHELF
63 2931541045  1 SHELF, WIRE
64 2931541052  2 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
65 2931541060  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
66 2931542027  2 SHELF, WIRE WHITE
67 2007392026  4 SHELF LOCK - INNER
68 2007393024  4 LOCK, SHELF - OUTER
69 2931471029  2 CRISPER
70 2931471029  1 CRISPER
71 2932693019  1 COVER, CRISPER
72 2931663013  1 TRAY, DRIP - For Prod No 921148005
72 2932769017  1 TRAY, DRIP - For Prod No 921148010
73 2004044091  1 COVER, LIGHT USE 2004044109
73 2004044109  1 COVER, LIGHT SWITCH
74 2940825009  1 SWITCH
75 2931976019  1 BRACKET, THERMISTOR
76 2004042004  1 RETAINER, T-STAT W/PIN
77 2004043002  1 LAMP SHADE
78 2930136011  2 TRAY, SHELF
79 2930744012  1
LIGHT,12V, BASE & BULB
80 2007290006  1 BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
81 2007337153  3 RACK, WHITE - WIRE SHELF
82 2007337161  2 RACK, WIRE SHELF - WHITE
83 2930693045  1
SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
83 20073372111  1
SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
84 2930611013  1 PLATE, COVER T-STAT HOUSING
85 2001281001  1 PIN,LOCKING USE 2001281019
85 2001281019  1 RETAINING PIN
86 2801015013  1 SCREW

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
150 2931471011  1
CRISPER 7-7/8W X 10-1/4D X 5H
151 2001759006  1
SCREW, M6 ZINC
152 2005993007  1 GROMMET, COMPRESSOR
153 2930850033  1
COMPRESSOR
154 955809009  1 START DEVICE  - - Replaces 3100499007
155 2930854019  1 BLADE, FAN
156 2930841016  1 INSERT USE 3108708185
157 2932148022  1 VALVE, WATER INLET
158 2932174010  1 PLATE
159 2931138016  1 BRACKET, FAN MOTOR
160 2943588000  1 MOTOR, FAN
161 2930839010  1 NUT, 7/16 - PLASTIC W / FERRULE
162 2932137017  1 MOUNTING PLATE
163 2943926002  1 CAPACITOR
164 2930916024  1 WATER CONNECTION KIT
165 3108705637  1 HOSE, WATER ICEMAKER 1/4
166 2931975003  1 WARNING LABEL
167 3105349017  1 TUBE KIT, WATER FILL
168 2932145010  1 COVER
169 2932134014  1 PLATE, EVAPORATOR
170 2932144013  1 HARNESS, WIRE
171 3108701552  1 ICEMAKER REPLACEMENT KIT
172 2932160019  1 SHELF, ICE BIN
173 2053836025  1 DRIER

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
90 3313470012  1
COOLING UNIT  
91 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
91 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
92 2933557023  1
HEATER COVER
93 2007574029  1 DECAL - INSTALL ONLY
94 2932115013  1
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE USE 3316102.9019  
94 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
95 2002699037  1 POWER CORD USE 2002699110
95 2002699110  1
CORD, POWER AC  
96 2002576003  1 DECAL - ELECTRIC GROUND - For Prod No 921148005
96 2932733005  1
LABEL,GROUNDING- NLA USE 29327760044   - For Prod No 921148010
96 29327760044  1
LABEL PKG - NLA   - For Prod No 921148010
97 2931578054  1 HOSE, DRAIN - 1075mm
98 2931578062  1 HOSE, DRAIN - 255mm
99 2931578096  1 HOSE, DRAIN - 650mm
100 2932176015  1 PLATE
101 2932185016  1 PLATE
102 2932158013  1 COUPLER, HOSE
103 2931499012  1 BRACKET - For Prod No 921148005
104 2932155019  1 PLATE, PROTECTION - For Prod No 921148010
105 2932723006  1 DECAL

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
95 2002699060  1
POWER CORD USE 2002699037
95 2002699037  1
POWER CORD USE 2002699110
95 2002699110  1
CORD, POWER AC  
110 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
111 2932001015  1 HOSE/SHLD,T-CPL LEAD - For Prod No 921148005
112 2007668045  1 LEAD, REIGNITOR-ELECTRODE
113 2932062017  1 BRACKET, SHUTOFF VALVE
114 2932061019  1 TUBE, GAS
115 2932063015  1 NIPPLE, SOLENOID INLET
116 2932599018  1 PLATE, GAS VALVE PROTECTION
117 7241287619  1 SCREW (M4 X 8)
118 2932161017  1
BURNER HSG ASM  
119 2943298030  1 SOLENOID, GAS
120 7345842012  1 WASHER
121 955001672  1 TUBE, BURNER
122 2931495010  1
ELECTRODE   
123 2930737016  1 RETAINER
124 2932616010  1 VALVE, MANUAL GAS
125 2931824011  1 NIPPLE, TEST
126 2931826016  1
THERMOCOUPLE   - For Prod No 921148005
126 2931826024  1 THERMOCOUPLE - For Prod No 921148010
127 2931827006  1 LABEL, 12VDC
128 3308741.002  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 2-WAY  
129 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
130 2931862029  1 LEAD, PC BOARD
131 2931863027  1 THERMISTOR WITH LEAD
132 2954437022  1 LEAD, GAS SOLENOID - For Prod No 921148005
132 2954437048  1 HARNESS, GAS SOLENOID - For Prod No 921148010
133 2931886010  1 COVER, IGNITOR
134 2007419332  1 RUBY JET #76 USE 2932034047
134 2932034047  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASSY  
135 169380003  1 PLUG, TEST PORT (SCREW)
136 2932667054  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
137 173758038  1
ELEMENT, HEATING - 210W, 120 V USE 3850644471  
137 3850644471  1
ELEMENT 210W/120V (PACKAGED AS TWO)  
138 2930660010  1 RETAINER
139 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
139 2932034047  1
GAS VALVE/BURNER ASSY  
140 2930463019  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
141 7295287408  1 SCREW, RXS, B6 X 25 STAINLESS
142 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
143 2931132019  1
REIGNITOR  
144 2930327008  1 TERMINAL RAIL - For Prod No 921148005
145 2931401018  1 COVER,BURNER HOUSING
146 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP
147 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP