Dometic Dometic AES Double Door Product ID #: RM760 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1A 2930128034  1
DOOR, UPPER W/OUT BASKET AND SHELF
2 170796007  1
BUSHING USE 2002619001
2 2002619001  1
BUSHING - NLA  
3 2007679026  1
CATCH, RETAINER
4 7227035027  1 POP RIVET
5 2006460071  1 PLUG, GREY USE 2006460055
5 2006460055  1 PLUG, BEIGE
6 7296225019  1 SCREW FXS B4 X 9,5 Z.PL.
7 2007523000  1 BAR, L
8 7295221019  1 SCREW RXS B4X6,5 PL.
9 2007043009  1 RACK, WIRE USE 2930558016
9 2930558016  1 SHELF, USE 2930558024
9 2930558024  1 SHELF, USE 2930558057
9 2930558057  1 SHELF, FREEZER DOOR
10 2002675110  1 DECORATION
11A 2930137001  1 DECORATION STRIP
12 2000571170  1 DOOR SHELF USE 2000571220
13 2002356000  1 WARNING LABEL
14 2002258149  1 SHUTTER BROWN
15 2002256002  1 DOMETIC NAME PLATE
16 2001170014  1 TAP
17 2002794069  1 BOTTLE HOLDER
18 2007040005  1 WIRE RACK
19 2930283003  1 HANDLE, DOOR
NS 3103688002  1 GASKET SET (FREEZER & REFER DOOR GASKETS INCLUDED)

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
1 2007270008  1
HINGE, UPPER - NLA
2 7241328611  1
SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
3 2007535004  1 SHELF, FREEZER
4 2007351006  1
FLANGE, COOLING - NLA  
5 2930133000  1 SHELF, WIRE USE 2930133067
5 2930133067  1 SHELF, WIRE 12 IN.
6 7252332130  1 SCREW, FREEZER
7B 2002652127  1 SHELF WIRE USE 2002652218
7B 2002652218  1 SHELF, WIRE 11.5
7B 2002652135  1 SHELF USE 2002652226
7B 2002652226  1 SHELF,WIRE 12WX17-7/8L USE 2002652341
7B 2002652341  1 SHELF, WIRE
7A 2002652143  1 SHELF,WIRE USE 2002652234
7A 2002652234  1 SHELF, WIRE 8W X 17-7/8 L
8 7314314134  1 NUT, M5 BRASS, FN USE 7312314409
8 7312314409  1 NUT, M5 BRASS-NICKEL
9 2007649003  1 PLATE, FREEZER USE 2007649011
9 2007649011  1 PLATE, RETAINING
10 7295422112  1 SCREW, RXSB 10X38 NI PL
11 2007681030  1 LATCH, BROWN
12 2007330000  1 TRAY, ICE USE 2943422002
12 2943422002  1 TRAY, ICE USE 2930400003
12 2930400003  1 ICE TRAY, PLASTIC
13 2007393016  1 SHELF LOCK-OUTER USE 2007393024
13 2007393024  1 LOCK, SHELF - OUTER
14 2007392018  1 LOCK, SHELF USE 2007392026
14 2007392026  1 SHELF LOCK - INNER
15 2930340001  1 TUBE
16 2007063007  1 PLUG
17 2007680032  1 LATCH HOUSING
18 2002726038  1 CRISPER USE 2002726061
18 2002726061  1 BOX, VEGETABLE
19 2007275023  1 DECOR STRIP UPPER
20 2007276005  1 PLATE, FIXING - NLA
21 2007271006  1 PIN, HINGE, UPPER - NLA
22 7295281013  1 SCREW USE 7295281401
22 7295281401  1 SCREW, RXS (B6 X 13)
23 2007272046  1 HINGE
24 2002727028  1 COVER, CRISPER 8-7/8 X 12
25 2007313014  1 HINGE PIN
26 2007519008  1 DRIP CHUTE
27 2007282003  1 LAMP, INSIDE CABINET
28 2002578025  1
FUSE, 8 AMP
29 2007290006  1 BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
30 2930314006  1 CABINET BASE
31 2930302001  1 PANEL, DECOR RM1303
32 2930303009  1 BRACKET MOUNTING
33 2007480136  1 KNOB THERMOSTAT
34 2007480144  1 KNOB, SWITCH
35 2007645001  1 LEVEL USE 2007645019
35 2007645019  1 LEVEL, SPIRIT
36A 2930232000  1 HINGE, LOWER RH
36B 2930233008  1 HINGE, LOWER LH
37 2002326003  1 HINGE PIN CENTER
38 7295285014  1 SCREW RXS B6X19 Z.PL.USE 7295285402
38 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
39 2007463041  1 PANEL BEIGE
40 2007461136  1 BASE FRONT DARK BROWN
41 2930136003  1 TRAY, MILK USE 2930136011
41 2930136011  1 TRAY, SHELF
42 2007464015  1 SHUTTER
43 2007336007  1 RETAINER
44 2007337005  1 BAR, L APPROX 13.5 IN.
44 2007337039  1 BAR, L APPROX 15 IN.
44 2007337062  1 BAR, L APPROX 8 IN.
45 2007537000  1 BAR, FREEZER SHELF
46 2007627009  1 CLAMP, CABLE
47 2930304007  1 BRACKET RM1303
48 2930132028  1 PLUG, FACE USE 2930132069
48 2930132069  1 PLUG
49 2930431008  1 SCREW
50 2930305004  1 ADAPTER, T-STAT
51 2930310004  1 LEAD, INDICATOR LAMP
52 2930360009  1 ADAPTER SWITCH
53 7295275015  1 SCREW, RXS (B6.5 X 6)
54 2930311002  1 LAMP, INDICATOR RED
55 2930309006  1 SOCKET, LAMP RM1303
56 2930074006  1 PLATE, SEALING
57 149585010  1 BUSHING
NS 3103688002  1 GASKET SET (FREEZER & REFER DOOR GASKETS INCLUDED)

 

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
6 2001192000  1
PLUG
35 7241328611  1
SCREW M5 X14, Z.PL.
48 928531900l  1 COOLING UNIT 531A
49 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
49 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
52 293037200  1 WIRING DIAGRAM
53 2930447004  1 LABEL
54 2007598010  1 TOP, FLUE
55 2007689009  1 DECAL - IMPORTANT 12/120V
58 2007574029  1 DECAL - INSTALL ONLY
60 2002477001  1 WARNING LABEL
63 20007571009  1 PLATE

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
2 2007716000  1
BOARD, CIRCUIT
3 2930342007  1
CABLE, COMPLETE
4 2004067217  1 KNOB
5 2007702000  1
RETAINER, GAS VALVE
7 2007712009  1 T-STAT USE 2930523002
7 2930523002  1 T-STAT
8 2007701002  1 RETAINER
9 2007709002  1 GAS VALVE
10 7241325013  1 SCREW MCS 5X10 Z.PL.
11 2930320003  1 PLATE, MOUNTING
12 2007710003  1 GAS TUBE COMPLETE RM1303
13 2930326000  1
T-COUPLE USE 2931496042  
13 2931496042  1
THERMOCOUPLE   
14 2930306002  1 SWITCH RM1303
15 2930325002  1 END PIECE
16 2930333006  1 LEAD, 12V HEATER LWR
17 7241287619  1 SCREW (M4 X 8)
18 7344915108  1 WASHER
19 561014010  1
STRAIN RELIEF  
20 7295285014  1 SCREW RXS B6X19 Z.PL.USE 7295285402
20 7295285402  1 SCREW, RSX, B6X19,STAINLESS
21 2007719004  1 VALVE, SOLENOID THERMO-ELEC
22 2007715002  1 VALVE, SOLENOID
23 7679100003  1
IGNITER USE 2931132019
23 2931132019  1 REIGNITOR  
24 7295231018  1 SCREW USE 7295287408
24 7295287408  1 SCREW, RXS, B6 X 25 STAINLESS
25 140207036  1 NUT
26 2930332008  1
LEAD, IGNITOR GROUND
27 2930379009  1 ELECTRODE  
28 7295221019  1 SCREW RXS B4X6,5 PL.
29 7627202562  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
30 2007668003  1 LEAD, ELECTRODE
31 2930330002  1
LEAD, SOLENOID
32 2007503036  1 BURNER COMPLETE ASSY  
33 2007502004  1
HOUSING, BURNER
34 2007457001  1 WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
36 7627203560  1 BLOCK, TERMINAL
37 2007707009  1 PLATE 12V
38 2007419191  1 ORIFICE, #53
39 2930385006  1
RELAY   
40 7295275015  1 SCREW, RXS (B6.5 X 6)
41 149585010  1 BUSHING
42 2930328006  1 LEAD, T-STAT
43 2930364001  1 WASHER
44 7295279017  1 SCREW, RXS B6X9.5 Z.PL.USE 7295279512
45 7241289615  1 SCREW, MRX (M4 X 10)
46 2007205007  1 COVER
47 20007179035  1 FLUE BAFFLE COMPLETE
48 928531900l  1
COOLING UNIT 531A
50 173740044  1 HEATER,120V, 295W  
50 173741026  1 HEATER 12V 250W  
51 2930103003  1 BUSHING USE 2002619001
51 2002619001  1
BUSHING - NLA  
56 20007069087  1 PROTECTION HOSE
57 2007651009  1 RETAINER, BURNER
59 2002576003  1 DECAL - ELECTRIC GROUND
60 2002477001  1 WARNING LABEL
61 2007458017  1 PLATE, CLAMPING
62 2930289000  1 ELEMENT LEAD
63 20007571009  1 PLATE
64 2002699011  1 PLUG W/CORD
65 2930338005  1 LEAD, EARTHING
66 2930339003  1 PLATE, INSULATION
67 7345842012  1 WASHER