Dometic AES, 2-Way, w/Ice Maker Product ID #: RM7130 Parts Lists

                                       Parts Break Down:           

                      Click The Part Number to search For Part

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
0 3108704242  1
GASKET SET (FREEZER & REFER DOOR GASKET INCLUDED) - *
1 2931419119  1
DOOR, LOWER
2 2931420117  1 DOOR, FREEZER
3 2931171025  1
BUSHING, DOOR
4 2931512038  1 INSERT, TOP RH/LWR LH
5 2931512046  1 INSERT, TOP LH/LWR RH
6 2931398024  1
HANDLE, DOOR GREY/WHITE - NLA  
7 2931393017  1 INSERT HANDLE
8 7295225010  1 SCREW, RXS (B4 X 10) ZINC
9 2002356000  1 WARNING LABEL
10 2931163121  1 DECORATION, STRIP
11 2931163139  1 DECORATION STRIP
12 7295229400  1 SCREW, B4 X 16
13 2931418038  1 SHELF, DOOR - - Replaces 2931418012
14 2931497016  1 BOTTLE HOLDER
15 2931620005  1 LABEL, WARNING

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
20 2931291013  1
HINGE, UPPER
21 2931292011  1
WASHER
22 2930132069  1 PLUG
23 955002738  1
DECORATION, PLATE
24 2931463018  1 DECORATION STRIP, FRONT
25 2931462010  1 DECORATION, UPPER RH CNR
26 2931462028  1 DECORATION, UPPER LH CNR
27 2931906016  1 CIRCUIT BOARD 2-WAY
28 2931304006  1 LABEL, INSTALLATION
29 2931574012  2 GASKET, HINGE
30 2931459016  1 PLATE, MOUNTING LH
31 2931459024  1 PLATE, MOUNTING RH
32 2931624015  1 PIN, UPPER HINGE
33 2931458018  1 HINGE, LOWER
34 2931623017  1 PIN, HINGE - LOWER
35 7344904037  1 WASHER, HINGE
36 2931856013  1 CAP, PUSH BUTTON
37 2931464016  1 TRIM, BOTTOM
38 2931716019  1 PLATE, LOCKING FOR LATCH
39 2931718015  1 COVER, LOCK
40 2932154004  1 DECAL
41 2931661017  1 FLANGE, COOLING
42 2005111402  1 DECORATION, UPPER SHELF
43 2005111410  1 DECORATION, LOWER SHELF
44 2931117069  1 COVER, CRISPER SHELF
45 2931541011  1 SHELF, WIRE
46 2931541029  2 SHELF, WIRE
47 2931541052  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE - - Replaces 2931541037
48 2931542027  1 SHELF, WIRE WHITE  - - Replaces 2931542019
49 2930400003  1 ICE TRAY, PLASTIC
50 2007392026  1 SHELF LOCK - INNER
51 2007393024  1 LOCK, SHELF - OUTER
52 2931471011  3 CRISPER 7-7/8W X 10-1/4D X 5H
53 2931663013  1 TRAY, DRIP
54 2004044091  1 COVER, LIGHT USE 2004044109
54 2004044109  1 COVER, LIGHT SWITCH
55 2940825009  1 SWITCH
56 2004042004  1 RETAINER, T-STAT W/PIN
57 2004043002  1 LAMP SHADE
58 2930136011  1 TRAY, SHELF - - Replaces 2930136003
59 2930744012  1 LIGHT,12V, BASE & BULB
60 2007290006  1
BULB, G4 12VDC - 10 WATT  
61 2007337088  3 RETAINER, SHELF
62 2007337096  1 RACK USE 2007337161
62 2007337161  2 RACK, WIRE SHELF - WHITE - - Replaces 2007337096
63 2930693045  10
SHELF HOLDER, WHITE USE 20073372111  
63 20073372111  1
SHELF RAIL COMBO KIT   
64 2931976019  1 BRACKET, THERMISTOR
65 2930611013  1 PLATE, COVER T-STAT HOUSING
67 2801015013  1 SCREW
172 2931863027  1 THERMISTOR WITH LEAD

 

c Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
38 2931716019  1
PLATE, LOCKING FOR LATCH
39 2931718015  1
COVER, LOCK
52 2931471011  3 CRISPER 7-7/8W X 10-1/4D X 5H
75 7252330134  1
SCREW, M6S 5X20 FN
76 7312314409  1 NUT, M5 BRASS-NICKEL - - Replaces 7314314134
77 2931715011  1 CAP, DRAIN
78 2930487000  2 COVER
79 2931488023  1 COVER, COMPRESSOR COMPARTMENT
80 2931877001  1 DECAL, SWITCH ON/OFF
81 2931876011  1 SWITCH, CLIMATE CONTROL
82 2931476028  1 PLATE, FREEZER
83 2931477026  1 SHELF
84 2931478016  1 PLATE, LOWER FREEZER TUBE
85 2801014016  8 SCREW
86 2801015013  4 SCREW
87 2801015021  4 SCREW
88 2931474015  1 FREEZER UNIT TUBE
89 2931982025  1 SHELF
90 2931482026  1 SHELF
91 2931483024  1 PLATE, FREEZER
92 2931484014  1 BRACKET, FREEZER UNIT
93 2932060003  1 DECAL
94 2930891011  1 SWITCH
96 2001759006  4 SCREW, M6 ZINC
97 2005993007  1 GROMMET, COMPRESSOR
98 2930850033  1 COMPRESSOR
99 955809009  1 START DEVICE  - - Replaces 3100499007
100 2930854019  1 BLADE, FAN
101 2930841016  1 INSERT USE 3108708185
102 2932148022  1 VALVE, WATER INLET
103 2932174010  1 PLATE
104 2931138016  1 BRACKET, FAN MOTOR
105 2943588000  1 MOTOR, FAN
106 2930839010  1 NUT, 7/16 - PLASTIC W / FERRULE
107 2932137017  1 MOUNTING PLATE
108 2943926002  1 CAPACITOR
109 2930916024  1 WATER CONNECTION KIT
110 3108705637  1 HOSE, WATER ICEMAKER 1/4 - - Replaces 2930905035, 3108705306
111 2931975003  1 WARNING LABEL
112 3105349009  1 TUBE, WATER FILL
113 2932145010  1 COVER
114 2932134014  1 PLATE, EVAPORATOR
115 2932144013  1 HARNESS, WIRE
116 2932147016  1 ICE MAKER
117 2932160019  1 SHELF, ICE BIN
118 2053836025  1 DRIER

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
125 2934940996  1
COOLING UNIT
126 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING USE 173228008
126 173228008  1
CAP, FILLING - NLA  
127 2933557023  1
HEATER COVER
128 2007571009  1 DECAL, INSTALLATION
129 2007574037  1 SING PLATE
130 2002577001  1
DECAL - NLA  
131 2930750001  1 DECAL
132 2932115013  1
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE USE 3316102.9019  
132 3316102.902  1
DRAIN HOSE/PLUG/TRAY ASSY  
133 2002699060  1 POWER CORD USE 2002699037
134 2002576003  1 DECAL - ELECTRIC GROUND
135 2931578013  1 HOSE, DRAIN
136 2931578054  1 HOSE, DRAIN
137 2931578062  1 HOSE, DRAIN
138 2002699052  1 CORD, POWER
139 2932176015  1 PLATE
140 2932185016  1 PLATE
141 2932158013  1 COUPLER, HOSE
142 2931499012  1 BRACKET
143 7295340405  1 SCREW, RXS B8 X 9.5 STAINLESS
144 2932155019  1 PLATE, PROTECTION
145 2007689009  1 DECAL - IMPORTANT 12/120V

 

Reference # Mfg Part Number Qty Product Description
150 140207044  1
NUT, JAM F/ORIFICE USE 3850730569  
NS 2932001015  1
HOSE/SHLD,T-CPL LEAD
152 2007668045  1 LEAD, REIGNITOR-ELECTRODE
153 3108706023  1
VALVE KIT, SHUT OFF   - - Replaces 2007709047
154 2932062017  1 BRACKET, SHUTOFF VALVE
155 2932061019  1 TUBE, GAS
156 2932063015  1 NIPPLE, SOLENOID INLET
157 7241287619  1 SCREW (M4 X 8)
158 2932161017  1
BURNER HSG ASM  
159 2943298030  1 SOLENOID, GAS
160 2931494013  1 RETAINER
161 7345842012  1 WASHER
162 955001672  1 TUBE, BURNER
163 2931495010  1
ELECTRODE   
164 7241297618  2 SCREW, M4X25 ZINC
165 2932759018  1 BRACKET, MOUNTING - - Replaces 2932146018
166 2931824011  1 NIPPLE, TEST
167 2931826016  1
THERMOCOUPLE  
168 2931827006  1 LABEL, 12VDC
169 2931842039  1
BOARD USE 3308741002   
169 3308741.002  1
KIT, UNIVERSAL BOARD 2-WAY  
170 2931858019  1 COVER, LESS DECALS
171 2931862026  1 LEAD, PC BOARD
172 2931863027  1 THERMISTOR WITH LEAD
173 2931864025  1 LEAD, GAS VALVE
174 2931886010  1 COVER, IGNITOR
175 2007419308  1 ORIFICE #73
176 169380003  1 PLUG, TEST PORT (SCREW)
177 2931540039  1 TOP, FLUE
178 2007590074  1 BAFFLE, FLUE
179 173758038  2
ELEMENT, HEATING - 210W, 120 V USE 3850644471  
179 3850644471  1
ELEMENT 210W/120V (PACKAGED AS TWO)  
180 2930660010  1 RETAINER
181 2007457001  1
WASHER, ORIFICE, 0.5MM SEE NOTES FOR USE#S  
182 2930463019  1 TERMINAL BLOCK
183 7295287408  1 SCREW, RXS, B6 X 25 STAINLESS
184 561014010  2
STRAIN RELIEF  
185 2931132019  1
REIGNITOR  
186 2930327008  1 TERMINAL RAIL
187 2931401018  1 COVER,BURNER HOUSING
188 2932002005  1 DECAL, 2-WAY
190 2943542007  1 FUSE, 5 AMP
191 2943541009  1 FUSE, 3 AMP